Çok kriterli karar verme yöntemleri kullanılarak teknolojik 3PL hizmet sağlayıcısı seçimi model önerisi
A model proposal for the selection of technological 3PL service providers using multicriteria decision-making methods
  1. Tez No: 867258
  2. Yazar: AYBİKE ESRA ŞAHİN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SİNEM DERİNDERE KÖSEOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Ulaşım, Transportation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: SWARA, Bulanık Entropi, Teknolojik Tedarikçi Seçimi, Bulanık EDAS, Bulanık COPRAS, SWARA, Fuzzy Entropy, Technological Supplier Selection, Fuzzy EDAS, Fuzzy COPRAS
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ulaştırma ve Lojistik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 143
Özet
Dijital tedarik zinciri, geleneksel tedarik zincirinin dijital teknolojilerle dönüşümü olarak tanımlanabilir. Dijital bir tedarik zinciri; dijital tedarikçiler, dijital üreticiler, dijital fabrika ve depolar, dijital araçlar ve yazılımlar ve bunun gibi birçok fonksiyonun üyeliği ile oluşmaktadır. Akıllı sensörler, büyük veri analitiği, yapay zeka ve blokzincir gibi teknolojilerin kullanımıyla, stok yönetimi, talep tahmini, lojistik planlama ve müşteri ilişkileri yönetimi gibi süreçlerin iyileştirilmesi amaçlanmaktadır. Şirketler rekabet avantajı elde etmek, tedarik zinciri maliyetlerini minimize etmek, teslimat sürelerini kısaltmak ve müşteri memnuniyeti artırmak gibi hedeflerle teknolojikleşme girişiminde bulunurlar. Bu dönüşüm sürecinde tedarik zincirine üye olacak tedarikçilerde bulunması beklenen teknolojiler, yetenekler veya özelliklerin ne olduğu, bu araştırmanın odak noktasını oluşturmaktadır. Bu çalışmada, teknolojik/dijital 3PL hizmet sağlayıcısı seçim problemi ele alınmış ve Türkiye'de faaliyet gösteren 10 lojistik firması alternatifler olarak seçilmiştir. İlk aşamada literatür taraması yoluyla belirlenen teknolojik göstergeler, akademisyenlerden oluşan uzman gruba sunularak, 6 ana kriter ve 21 alt kritere indirgenmiştir. Bu kriterlerin belirlenmesinin ardından Türkiye'deki sayılı teknolojik 3PL şirketleri ile deneyime sahip firmalardan uzmanlar seçilerek, ÇKKV yöntemleri kullanılması yoluyla analizler gerçekleştirilmiştir. Karar vericiler, sektörde ve akademide tecrübeli 8 uzmandan oluşmaktadır. Bu uygulamanın amacı, Türkiye'de faaliyet gösteren lojistik firmaları arasından teknolojik performans bazında en etkin firmayı seçmek ve sıralamaya tabi tutmaktır. Bu hedef doğrultusunda SWARA, bulanık Entropi, bulanık EDAS ve bulanık COPRAS yöntemleri kullanılarak bulanık bir ÇKKV modeli önerilmiştir. SWARA ve Bulanık entropi yöntemleri ile kriter ağırlıkları belirlenmiş ve kriterlerin önem dereceleri sıralanmıştır. Objektif ve subjektif yöntemlerden elde edilen sonuçların birleştirilmesi ve nihai kriter ağırlıklarına ulaşılması aşamasında Bayesian yaklaşımı kullanılmıştır. Sonuçlar, teknolojik 3PL hizmet sağlayıcısı seçimini etkileyen en önemli faktörlerin;“Otomatik Malzeme Yerleştirme ve İzleme Teknolojisi”,“Dijital İşbirliği Eksikliği”,“Teknoloji Uyumluluğu”,“Tedarikçi Uyumluluğu”ve“Artırılmış ve Sanal Gerçeklik Teknolojisini Kullanma”olduğunu ortaya koymaktadır. İkinci aşamada kullanılan Bulanık COPRAS ve Bulanık EDAS yöntemleri ile alternatiflerin sıralanması gerçekleştirilmiştir. Tüm analizler Microsoft Office Excel 2023 programı üzerinden yapılmıştır. Sonuçlar, her iki yöntemde de aynı sıralamayı göstermiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Digital supply chain can be defined as the transformation of the traditional supply chain with digital technologies. A digital supply chain; It is formed by the membership of many functions such as digital suppliers, digital manufacturers, digital factories and warehouses, digital tools and software and so on. With the use of technologies such as smart sensors, big data analytics, artificial intelligence and blockchain, it is aimed to improve processes such as stock management, demand forecasting, logistics planning and customer relationship management. Companies attempt to technologicalize with goals such as gaining competitive advantage, minimizing supply chain costs, shortening delivery times and increasing customer satisfaction. The focus of this research is on the technologies, capabilities or features expected to be found in suppliers who will become members of the supply chain in this transformation process. In this study, the technological/digital 3PL service provider selection problem was discussed and 10 logistics companies operating in Turkey were selected as alternatives. In the first stage, technological indicators determined through literature review were presented to an expert group of academics and reduced to 6 main criteria and 21 sub-criteria. After determining these criteria, experts with experience with the leading technological 3PL companies in Turkey were selected and analyzes were carried out using multi-criteria decision-making methods. The decision makers consist of 8 experts experienced in the industry and academia. An explanatory questionnaire was created to facilitate the SWARA method for experts. The questionnaire regarding the criteria and the alternative evaluation form were sent to the experts via e-mail, allowing them to make preliminary preparations. Then, separate online interviews were held with each expert and the forms were filled out together. In the second form, which aims to evaluate the alternatives, the experts evaluated the 10 selected alternatives with linguistic expressions. Expert evaluations of the criteria are in the form of linguistic expressions and these expressions are converted into triangular fuzzy numbers. The purpose of this application is to select and rank the most effective company on the basis of technological performance among the logistics companies operating in Turkey. In line with this goal, a fuzzy MCDM model has been proposed using SWARA, fuzzy Entropy, fuzzy EDAS and fuzzy COPRAS methods. Criterion weights were determined using SWARA and Fuzzy entropy methods and the importance levels of the criteria were listed. Bayesian approach was used to combine the results obtained from objective and subjective methods and reach the final criterion weights. The Bayesian approach is used to update information and resolve uncertainties within a statistical framework. This method attempts to reduce uncertainties by using pre-existing data and ensure that the results are more consistent and reliable. The results show that the most important factors affecting the choice of technological 3PL service provider are; It reveals“Automated Material Placement and Tracking Technology”,“Lack of Digital Collaboration”,“Technology Compatibility”,“Supplier Compatibility”and“Using Augmented and Virtual Reality Technology”. In the second stage, the alternatives were ranked using Fuzzy COPRAS and Fuzzy EDAS methods. This method, called Evaluation based on Distance from Average Solution (EDAS), offers an approach where the best alternative is based on the distance to the average solution, making it very useful in situations where conflicting criteria are encountered. The method eliminates the need to calculate ideal and rare solutions and evaluates each alternative by measuring its positive and negative distances from the average solution. The evaluation is based on choosing alternatives with high positive distance and low negative distance. In this way, the EDAS method simplifies the multi-criteria decision-making process and offers the user a clearer road map in the search for a solution. Another method used in the research is the COPRAS (COmplex Proportional Assessment) technique, introduced by Zavadskas and Kaklauskas in 1996. This method has been used by various researchers to solve many different problems. COPRAS method offers several advantages, including: simultaneous consideration of the ratio to ideal solution and the ideal-worst solution, simple and logical calculations, faster results compared to other methods such as AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process) and ANP (Analytical Network Process). These methods are used to model and analyze decision-making in complex systems with uncertainty. Fuzzy EDAS and Fuzzy COPRAS methods were used together in order to provide a more comprehensive perspective on the decision-making problem and to ensure that the results are more reliable. By combining the benefits of both methods, it may be possible to reduce uncertainties in the decision-making process and obtain more reliable results. 10 logistics companies operating in Turkey were evaluated by 6 experts according to their technological performance, and analyzes were carried out with both methods. The results showed the same order in both methods. The fact that the results are the same may indicate that these two methods support each other and are applied appropriately to the decision-making problem. This shows that, for a given problem and data set, both methods are appropriate and the results confirm each other. This shows that the decision-making process is reliable and that the identified alternatives and criteria are evaluated correctly. When looking at the literature, a gap has been observed regarding the adaptation of multi-criteria decision-making methods, which are used in many sectors and many problems, to the problem of technological logistics company selection. This study is expected to fill this gap and contribute to future studies. In future studies, this decision model can be used to solve different decision-making problems, or new models can be developed by considering the criteria set out in the research with different methods. Since the data used in this study is based on the experience and opinions of experts, the results may vary depending on the opinion of the decision maker. In future studies, a more objective approach can be followed by using direct data.