Ankı̇lozan spondı̇lı̇t, sı̇stemı̇k lupus erı̇tematozus ve romatoı̇d artrı̇t tanılı hastalarda gebelı̇ğı̇n hastalık prognozuüzerı̇ne etkı̇sı̇
Ankylosing spondilitis, systemic lupus diagnosis of erythematosis and rheumatoid arthritisdisease prognosis of pregnancy in patientseffect on
- Tez No: 870234
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. İHSAN ATEŞ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, İç Hastalıkları, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Internal diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Gebelik, Ankilozan Spondilit, Romatoid Artrit, Sistemik Lupus Eritematozus, Pregnancy, Ankylosing Spondylitis, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Systemic Lupus Erythematosus
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 54
Özet
Amaç: Ankilozan spondiilit, sistemik lupus eritematozus ve romatoid artrit tanılı hastalarda gebeliğin hastalık prognozu üzerine etkisinin araştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Ankara Bilkent Şehir Hastanesi'ne başvuran SLE, AS, RA tanılı gebeler gebelik öncesi ve 3. trimester demografik ve laboratuvar değerleri açısından incelenmiştir. Hastalarda gebelik öncesi ve 3. trimester hastalık aktivasyon skorları olan AS için BASDAİ skoru, SLE için SLEDAİ skoru RA için ise DAS-28 skoru hesaplanıp karşılaştırılmıştır. Bulgular: Çalışmamıza toplam 90 gebe hasta dahil edildi.Bu gebelerden 34 ü AS tanılı, 30 u SLE tanılı,26 sı ise RA tanılı idi.Çalışmada AS tanılı hastaların 3. trimester BASDAI skoru gebelik öncesinden istatistiksel anlamlı düzeyde yüksek saptandı.SLE tanılı hastaların SLEDAI skoru ve RA tanılı hastaların DAS-28 skorunun gebelik öncesi ve 3. trimester ölçümleri arasında istatistiksel anlamlı fark saptanmadı.Çalışmada SLE tanılı hastaların SLEDAI skorlarının değişimine göre sınıflandırıldığında %16,67'si (n=5)“alevlenme”, %56,67'si (n=17)“persistan aktif hastalık”, %23,33'ü (n=7)“düzelme”ve %3,33'ü (n=1)“remisyon”olarak değerlendirildi. AS tanılı hastaların gebelik öncesi %50'si (n=17)inaktif olarak belirlenirken 3.trimesterda hastaların %58,82'si (n=20)hastalık aktivasyonu, %41,18'i (n=14)inaktif olarak belirlendi. AS tanılı hastaların gebelik öncesi ve 3. trimester hastalık aktivasyon sınıflamaları arasında istatistiksel anlamlı fark gözlenmedi (p>0,05). RA tanılı hastaların gebelik öncesi %84,62'sinde (n=22)hastalık aktivitesi yüksek, %15,38'inde (n=4)hastalık aktivitesi düşük saptandı. RA tanılı hastaların 3.trimesterde %80,77'sinde (n=21)hastalık aktivitesi yüksek, %19,23'ünde (n=5)hastalık aktivitesi düşük saptandı. RA tanılı hastaların gebelik öncesi ve 3. trimester hastalık aktivasyon sınıflamaları arasında istatistiksel anlamlı fark gözlenmedi (p>0,05). Sonuç: Sistemik lupus eritematozus, ankilozan spondilit ve romatoid artrit tanılı gebelerde hastalık prognozu incelendiğinde, anlamlı ilişkisi saptanmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: It was aimed to investigate the effect of pregnancy on disease prognosis in patients diagnosed with ankylosing spondyilitis, systemic lupus erythematosus and rheumatoid arthritis. Materials and Methods: Pregnant women diagnosed with SLE, AS, RA who applied to Ankara Bilkent City Hospital were examined in terms of pre-pregnancy and 3rd trimester demographic and laboratory values. Pre-pregnancy and third trimester disease activation scores of the patients, the BASDAI score for AS, the SLEDAI score for SLE, and the DAS-28 score for RA, were calculated and compared. Results: A total of 90 pregnant patients were included in our study. 34 of these pregnant women were diagnosed with AS, 30 were diagnosed with SLE, and 26 were diagnosed with RA. In the study, the 3rd trimester BASDAI score of the patients diagnosed with AS was found to be statistically significantly higher than before pregnancy. The SLEDAI score of the patients diagnosed with SLE was found to be significantly higher than before pregnancy. No statistically significant difference was detected between prepregnancy and 3rd trimester measurements of DAS-28 score and DAS-28 score of patients diagnosed with RA. In the study, when patients diagnosed with SLE were classified according to the change in SLEDAI scores, 16.67% (n = 5)had“exacerbation”and 56.67% had“exacerbation”. (n=17)“persistent active disease”, 23.33% (n=7)as“improvement”and 3.33% (n=1)as“remission”. was evaluated. While 50% (n=17)of patients diagnosed with AS were determined to be inactive before pregnancy In the 3rd trimester, 58.82% (n = 20)of the patients had disease activation, 41.18% (n = 14)was determined to be inactive. Prepregnancy and 3rd trimester disease of patients diagnosed with AS No statistically significant difference was observed between activation classifications (p>0.05). Disease activity was observed in 84.62% (n=22)of patients diagnosed with RA before pregnancy. Disease activity was found to be high and 15.38% (n=4)had low disease activity. In the 3rd trimester of patients diagnosed with RA, 80.77% (n=21)had high disease activity and 19.23% (n=5)had high disease activity. Disease activity was found to be low. No statistically significant difference was observed between pre-pregnancy and 3rd trimester disease activation classifications of patients diagnosed with RA. (p>0.05). Result: Systemic lupus erythematosus, ankylosing spondylitis and rheumatoid arthritis. When the disease prognosis was examined in diagnosed pregnant women, no significant relationship was found.