Kalp yetmezliği hastalarında algılanan sosyal destek ve ölüm anksiyetesi düzeyinin belirlenmesi
Determination of perceived social support and death anxiety level in heart failure patients
- Tez No: 873754
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. MERYEM FIRAT
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anxiety, Cardiac Therapy, Death, Social Support, Nursing
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erzincan Binali Yıldırım Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Esasları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Esasları Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Amaç: Araştırma kalp yetmezliği tanısı almış hastalarda algılanan sosyal destek ve ölüm anksiyetesi düzeylerinin belirlenmesi amacı ile yapılmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Tanımlayıcı ve kesitsel türde yapılan araştırmanın evrenini Ağustos 2023 ve Temmuz 2024 tarhileri arasında Siirt Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesinin kardiyoloji polikliniğine başvuran hastaların tümü oluştururken, örneklemini ise araştırmaya dahil edilme kriterlerini taşıyan 221 hasta oluşturmuştur. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından yüz yüze toplanmış ve veri toplanma formları olarak Kişisel Bilgi Formu, Çok Boyutlu Algılanan Sosyal Destek Ölçeği, Abdel Khalek Ölüm Anksiyetesi Ölçeği" kullanılmıştır. Değişkenlerin karşılaştırılmasında parametrik olarak t testi ve ANOVA, parametrik olmayan değişkenler için ise Mann Whitney U testi, Kruskall Wallis H testi ve korelasyon analizi kullanılmıştır. Bulgular: Araştırmaya katılan hastaların %45.2'sinin kadın, %79.6'nın evli olduğu ve %38.9' unun eğitim düzeyinin ilköğretim düzeyinde olduğu belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
“daha sonra doldurulacaktır”Purpose: The research was conducted to determine cardiac therapy therapy, recorded social support and death anxiety. Materials and Methods: The population of the descriptive and cross-sectional study consisted of all patients who applied to the cardiology outpatient clinic of Siirt Training and Research Hospital between August 2023 and July 2024, while the sample consisted of 221 patients who met the criteria for inclusion in the study The data were collected face to face by the researcher and Personal Information Form, Multidimensional Perceived Social Support Scale, Abdel Khalek Death Anxiety Scale were used as data collection forms. To compare variables, t test and ANOVA were used parametrically, and Mann Whitney U test, Kruskall Wallis H test and correlation analysis were used for nonparametric variables. Results: It was determined that 45.2% of the patients participating in the study were women, 79.6% were married, and 38.9% had primary school education. A statistically significant correlation was found between the Abdel Khalek Death Anxiety Scale mean score and the Multidimensional Perceived Social Support Scale score (r: -.0146; p< 0.05). Conclusion: As a result of the research, it was determined that the level of death anxiety decreased as perceived social support increased in patients diagnosed with heart failure. Counseling, education and support needs can be determined by examining the effects of perceived social support and death anxiety levels in heart failure patients. 2024, 73 Pages