Transkatater aort kapak implantasyonu yapılan hastalarda koroner arter lezyonlarının uzun dönem sonuçlarının geriye dönük kardiyak bilgisayarlı tomografi - fraksiyonel akış rezervi (CT-FFR) ile değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of long-term results of coronary artery lesions in patients with transcatheter aortic valve implantation using retrospective cardiac computed tomography - fractional flow reserve (CT-FFR)
  1. Tez No: 884863
  2. Yazar: SONER AKSÜYEK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ALPER KARAKUŞ, UZMAN FATİH KOCA
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kardiyoloji, Cardiology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: TAVI, aortic stenosis, CT-FFR, KAH
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Bursa Yüksek İhtisas Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kardiyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 46
Özet
Amaç: Transaortik aort kapak implantasyonu (TAVI) yapılan hastalarda koroner arter hastalığı (KAH) benzer risk faktörlerine bağlı olarak oldukça yaygındır ve prevalansı %25 ile %80 arasında değişmektedir. TAVI öncesi yüksek riskli hastalarda KAH değerlendirmesi için invazif koroner anjiyografi (KAG) altın standart olarak kabul edilse de, hastaneye yatış gerektirmesi, prosedürel riskler içermesi ve ciddi maliyet oluşturması kısıtlılıklarıdır. TAVI öncesi yapılan koroner bilgisayarlı tomografi (BT) ile kombine edilen bilgisayarlı tomografi – fraksiyonel akış rezervi (CT FFR) yazılımı bahsedilen kısıtlılıkları artırmadan ciddi aort darlığı (AD) hastalarında KAH için daha yüksek tanısal doğruluk sağlayabilir. Bu araştırma tezi özellikli bir hasta grubu olan ve TAVI planlanan ciddi AD hastalarında CT-FFR kullanımının konvansiyonel KAG'e kıyasla tanısal kullanılabilirliğini test etmeyi amaçlamıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu çalışma tek merkezli bir fizibilite çalışması olup TAVI yapılan hastaların retrospektif koroner BT anjiyografilerin CT-FFR analizini içermektedir. CT FFR'nin fonksiyonel stenoz ile ilişkisini belirlemedeki tanısal performansı, referans olarak TAVI'den önce yapılan KAG ile değerlendirildi. CT-FFR analizi için derin öğrenme teknolojisini kullanan özel bir yazılım olan DEEPVESSEL FFR'a yüklendi ve
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: Coronary artery disease (CAD) is very common in patients undergoing transaortic aortic valve implantation (TAVI), depending on similar risk factors, and its prevalence varies between 25% and 80%. Although invasive coronary angiography (CAG) is considered the gold standard for CAD evaluation in high-risk patients before TAVI, its limitations are that it requires hospitalization, involves procedural risks, and creates serious costs. Computed tomography – fractional flow reserve (CT FFR) software combined with coronary computed tomography (CT) performed before TAVI may provide higher diagnostic accuracy for CAD in patients with severe aortic stenosis (AD) without increasing the disadvantages of the mentioned limitations. This research thesis aimed to test the diagnostic usability of using CT-FFR compared to conventional CAG in severe AD patients who are planned to have TAVI, which is a special patient group. Materials and Methods: This study is a single-center feasibility study and includes CT-FFR analysis of retrospective coronary CT angiograms of patients who underwent TAVI. The diagnostic performance of CT FFR in determining its association with functional stenosis was evaluated with CAG performed before TAVI as a reference. DEEPVESSEL, a special software that uses deep learning technology for CT-FFR analysis, was loaded into FFR, and a value < 0.81 was accepted as the threshold value for critical coronary artery stenosis. The diagnostic performance of CT-FFR was calculated as a simple ratio using complete case analyses. Nominal data paired with CT-FFR were generated and comparison was made with the McNemar test. Results: The mean age was 79.2 ± 8.4 years and 21 patients (56.7%) were male. According to CAG, significant CAD was present in a total of 21 (40.3%) lesions in 14 (37.8%) patients. The CT-FFR algorithm was applied to 52 coronary arteries in 37 patients. Therefore, the diagnostic performance of CT-FFR on the basis of coronary lesion was found to have a sensitivity of 80.9%, a specificity of 93.5%, a negative prediction of 90.6% and a positive prediction of 85%. Conclusion: When the results of the study are interpreted, CT-FFR may be the ideal screening test to determine the risk of CAD in AD patients by providing both anatomical and functional data when combined with Coronary CT angiography.