Klasik bale dansçılarında alt ekstremitelerin biomekaniksel analizi
Biomechanical analysis of lower extremities in classical ballet dancers
- Tez No: 88662
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. AYŞE LİVANELİOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fiziksel Tıp ve Rehabilitasyon, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ballet, Turn-out, Biomechanic. BSKÜMAMASYON MS
- Yıl: 2000
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
ÖZET Sürenkök, Ö., Klasik bale dansçılarında alt ekstremitelerin biyomekaniksel analizi, Hacettepe Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Y.O. Bilim Uzmanlığı Tezi, Ankara, 2000. Klasik bale, çok yoğun ve uzun süreli eğitim gerektiren bir süreçtir. Uygun fiziksel özelliklerin kazanılması ve sakatlıkların en aza idirilmesi için, vücut biomekaniği çok iyi değerlendirilmeli uygun esneklik ve kuvvetlendirme egzersizleri eğitim programında yer almalıdır. Bale eğitiminin eklem hareketleri, esneklik, lumbal bölge ve alt ekstremite biomekaniksel değişiklikler üzerindeki etkisini araştırmak üzere planladığımız çalışmada, Hacettepe Üniversitesi Devlet Konservatuarı Bale Bölümü öğrencileri arasından rastgele seçilen 29 kişi deney grubu olarak alınmış ve 31 orta öğretim düzeyi öğrencisinden oluşan kontrol grubuyla karşılaştırılmıştır. Her olgu, esneklik özellikleri, normal eklem hareketleri, lumbal bölge ve alt ekstremite biomekaniksel özellikleri açılarından değerlendirilmiştir. Ayrıca balerinlerde normal duruşta ve turn-out pozisyonlarında lumbal bölge ve alt ekstremite biomekaniksel özellikleri ayrı ayrı değerlendirilmiştir. Biomekaniksel özellikler açısından değerlendirildiğinde, lumbal lordoz, pelvik tilt, Q açısı değerlerinde balerinler lehine azalma istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bulunmuştur(p0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
M ABSTRACT Sürenkök Ö., Biomechanical analysis of lower extremities in classical ballet dancers, Hacettepe Univeristy Health Sciences Institute Masters Thesis in P.T. and Rehabilitation, Ankara, 2000. Classsical balet is a programme that requires an intensive training and a long period of time. In order to gain the apropriate physical skills and prevent injuries one must consider that the practice programme includes flexibility stamina aspects. We have examined twenty nine Hacettepe University Ballet department students as an experiment group and compared them with thirty-one high school students as control group to determine the effects on motion of joints flexibility, lumbar region and extremities biomechanical changes. We have evaluated all the datas in a perspective that considers, flexibility motion of joints lumbar region and extremities biomechanical features. More over we examined all the dancers one by one in normal and turn-out positions. It is statistically shown that joints mobility and flexibility features are in favour of dancers. We found that in a perspective of biomechanical features lumbar lordosis, pelvic tilt, Q angle values of dancers statistically decreased in expected amounts. It's shown that the decrease of the dancers values of Genu recurvatum, leg rotation, longitudinal arch (non weight bearing) and transvers arch (weight left and right) statistically increases in expected values in favour of dancers. The comparison of experiment and control group shows that there is not a statistical difference between the value subtalar valgus (with-non weight bearing) and transvers arch (non weight bearing left and right). The observation of dancers in the normal and turn-out position shows that in the turn-out position the increase of the pelvic deviation, lumbar lordosis, subtalar valgus, transvers arch values and the decrease of Q angle and longitudinal arch values was statistically in expected values. Furthermore the strong correlation between hip exstemal rotation value, pelvic tilt, leg rotation, sutalar valgus, longitudinal arch values shows that unefficant turn-out is compansated by knees and feet.