Skolyozlu bireylerde ev egzersiz programının sensörlü sistemle etkinliğininaraştırılması
Investigation of the effectiveness of home exercise program with sensor system in individuals with scoliosis
- Tez No: 889874
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. FUAT BİLGİLİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Biyomühendislik, Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji, Bioengineering, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, Orthopedics and Traumatology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: scoliosis, three-dimensional, exercise, home program, sensor
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Ortopedik ve Biyomedikal Nöroteknoloji Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
Skolyoz teşhisi alınması için bireyin COBB açısının 10º üzerinde ve Adam's Forward testinde de en az 4º bir vertebra rotasyonu bulunması gerekmektedir. Birçok alt kategorisi bulunsa da en sık görülen tipi Adölesan İdiyopatik Skolyozdur. 10-18 yaş grubu arasında görülen, çeşitli varyasyonlar karşımıza çıkabilen bir türüdür. Torakal, lumbal, hem torakal hem lumbal hatta bazen servikal bölgenin de dahil olduğu skolyoz tipleri mevcuttur. Doktor kontrolünde konservatif (egzersiz ve/veya korse) ya da cerrahi tedavi planlanabilmektedir. SOSORT Birliğinin önermiş olduğu yedi farklı konsepte egzersiz çeşidi bulunmaktadır. Biz çalışmamız bünyesinde üç boyutlu skolyoza spesifik egzersizleri içeren 'International Scoliosis Three Dimensional Scoliosis Therapy' (ISST 3D) Schroth egzersiz konseptini kullandık. Doktor teşhisi alındıktan sonra oluşturulan tedavi programında egzersiz yapılması önerildiği bireylerin, egzersizlerini sadece klinik ortamda değil ev egzersizi programı şeklinde de planlamaktayız. Çalışmamızın amacı, Sandalyede ya da topta oturma (Sitting on a Ball/Chair), bir diz üzerinde diz üstü (Kneeling on the one knee) ve iki sopa arası (Between Two Poles) egzersizlerin doğruluğunun kontrolünü XSens DOT Inertial Measurment Unit (IMU) sensör sistemi kullanarak, seçilmiş olan hareketlerin klinik ortamda önce bireylerin kendileri tarafından daha sonra fizyoterapist eşliğinde yapılması istenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
For the diagnosis of scoliosis, the individual COBB angle must be 10° above and there must be a vertebral rotation of at least 4° in the Adam's Forward test. Although there are many subcategories, the most common type is Adolescent Idiopathic Scoliosis. It is a species that can be seen in the 10-18 age group and has various types. There are different types of scoliosis, including thoracic, lumbar, both thoracic and lumbar, and sometimes even in the cervical region. Conservative (exercise and/or corset) or surgical treatment can be planned under the supervision of a doctor. There are seven different concept exercise types recommended by the SOSORT Association. In our study, we used the 'International Scoliosis Three-Dimensional Scoliosis Therapy' (ISST 3D) Schroth exercise configuration, which includes exercises specific to three-dimensional scoliosis. After receiving the diagnosis from the doctor, a daily program treatment exercise program was recommended, the exercises were not only analyzed clinically but also planned as an exercise program. The aim of our study is to control the health of sitting on a chair or on a ball (Sitting on a Ball/Chair), kneeling on one knee (Kneeling on one knee) and between two sticks (Between Two Poles) exercises using the XSens DOT Inertial Measurment Unit (IMU) sensored System. , they were asked to do the selected movements themselves, and then with the help of a physiotherapist, before their clinical applications. As a result of these physiotherapy evaluations, which included 4 people with lumbar scoliosis between the ages of 10-18, there are less clear changes in the exercises performed with the help of a therapist compared to the exercises performed without the accompaniment of a physiotherapist in the home exercise program (p < 0.05). As a result, the usability of the IMU sensor system in exercise evaluation with scoliosis has been demonstrated.