Molla Câmî'de Allah-Âlem münasebeti
The relationship between God and the universe in Molla Jami's thought
  1. Tez No: 891635
  2. Yazar: SEYİD ARİF AHMEDOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. RAMAZAN ALTINTAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kelam, Tanrı ile evren arasındaki ilişki, Varoluş, Evren, Molla Câmî, Kalam (Theology), Relationship between God and the universe (world), Existence, Universe, Molla Jami
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Kelam Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 205
Özet
Bu çalışmada Molla Abdurrahman Câmî'nin Allah-âlem münasebetine dair görüşleri ele alınmıştır. 15. yüzyılda Herat fikir çevresinde yetişen önemli âlimlerden biri olan Molla Câmî, zamanla nazarî ilimlerden uzaklaşarak tasavvufa yönelmiş, vahdet-i vücud düşüncesini benimseyerek bu geleneğin temsilcilerinden biri olmuştur. Bu çalışma ile böyle bir âlimin Allah-âlem ilişkisine dair görüşlerinin incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Çalışma, giriş ve iki bölümden oluşmaktadır. Giriş kısmında, öncelikle çalışmanın kavramsal çerçevesi sunulmuş, problem, yöntem ve kaynaklar; Molla Câmî'nin hayatı, eserleri, tahsili ve ilmî kişiliği, tasavvufî kimliği, kelamcılığı ve felsefeye bakışı, şairliği ve edebî yönü hakkında bilgi verilmiştir. Birinci bölümde müellif düşüncesine temel teşkil eden varlık, zorunlu varlık ve mutlak varlık kavramları incelenmiş; mutlak varlığın bilinemezlik ve bilinebilirlik yönleri ele alınmıştır. Akabinde tevhit başlığı altında tevhit mertebeleri, Allah'ın birliği, birlik çeşitleri, birlik ve çokluk, birlikten çokluğun çıkışı, Allah'ın varlık ve birliğinin delilleri ele alınmıştır. Bu bölümün son ana başlığı ilahî isim ve sıfatlar olarak belirlenmiştir. Bu bağlamda isimlerin kemali, isim ve sıfatların ortaya çıkışı, isim ve sıfatların zâitliği ve isim-müsemma meselesi, isim ve sıfatların aslı ve yaratma ilişkisi, isim ve sıfatların sayısı ve tevkîfîliği, selbî, haberî ve subûtî sıfatlar konuları, Molla Câmî'nin bakış açısıyla değerlendirilmiş ve tartışılmıştır. İkinci bölümde ise, müellifin âlem, insan ve aşk görüşlerine temas edilmiştir. Âlem başlığı dâhilinde â'yân-ı sâbite ve mahiyet, teceddüd-i emsâl ve tecellînin sürekliliği, mümkin ve yaratma görüşleri ve âlem mertebeleri incelenmiştir. Bilgi, insanın fiil ve iradesi, kaza ve kader gibi konular insan başlığı çerçevesinde; aşkın tanımı, derecesi ve sıhhati, hakiki ve mecazî aşk, vücut ve aşk ilişkisi ise insan başlığıyla ele alınarak sonuca varılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, had been examined Molla Abdurrahman Jami's views on the relationship between God and the universe (world). Molla Jami, one of the important scholars who had grew up in the intellectual environment of Herat in the 15th century, gradually he had moved away from theoretical sciences and had turned to Sufism, and by adopting the idea of unity of existence, he had became one of the representatives of this tradition. With this study, had been aimed to examine the views of such a scholar on the relationship between Allah and the universe and to present them for use. The study consists of an introduction and two parts. In the introduction, firstly the conceptual framework of the study had been presented and the information had been given about the problem, method and sources, Molla Jami's life, works, education and scientific personality, his sufistical identity, his theology and his view on philosophy, his poetry and his literary aspect. In the first part, the concepts of being (existence), necessary being (existence) and absolute being (existence) which form the basis of the author's thought, had examined; the unknowability and knowability aspects of absolute being (existence) had discussed. Then, under the title of tawhid, the levels of tawhid, the unity of Allah, the types of unity, unity and multiplicity, the emergence of multiplicity from unity, and the proofs of the existence and unity of Allah had discussed. The last main heading of this section had determined as divine names and attributes. Within this context, the perfection of names, the emergence of names and attributes, the issues of the zaidiyyah (whether divine names and attributes are additional to God's essence), the essence of names and attributes, their relation to creation, the number and determined by God (tawqîfî) of names and attributes, and the salbi, haberî, and subutî attributes had evaluated and discussed from Molla Jami's perspective. In the second chapter, Jami's views on the universe (world), humanity, and love has been addressed and examined. Under the topic of the universe (world) has been examined the a'yan al-thabitah (the fixed entities) and essence, the renewal of similitudes, the continuity of manifestation, the views on possible and creation, and the levels of the universe (world). The subjects such as knowledge, human action and will, accident and fate had discussed under the title of human; the definition, degree and validity of love, real and metaphorical love, the relationship between being (existence) and love had discussed under the title of human and the conclusion had reached.