Şihâbüddîn es-sühreverdî'nin usûl anlayışı
The method understanding of shihabuddin es-suhreverdi
  1. Tez No: 893236
  2. Yazar: SÜMEYYE KAÇAR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAMİT SEVGİLİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Şihâbüddîn es-Sühreverdî, Usûl, delil, istinbât, içtihâd ve taklîd, Şihâbüddîn es-Sühreverdî, Methodology, Evidence, Derivation, Ijtihad and Taqlid
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Siirt Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: İslam Hukuku Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 233
Özet
Bu çalışma Şihâbüddîn es-Sühreverdî'nin usûl anlayışını konu edinmektedir. Şihâbüddîn es-Sühreverdî, sûfî ve filozof kimliği ile ünlenmiş, İşrâkî felsefe ekolünün kurucusu olarak adından çokça söz ettirmiştir. Sühreverdî'nin çalışmamıza konu olan tarafı ise; onun usûlcü kimliğidir. O, fıkıh usûlüne dair yazdığı“et-Tenkîhât fî usûli'l-fıkh”adlı eserinde ihtilaflı meselelere yer vermiş ve ekollerin bu meselelere sunduğu delilleri aktararak mantıkî bir bakış açısıyla cedel ve münazara yöntemini de kullanarak değerlendirmeye ve çoğunlukla meseleye dair kanaatini de ortaya koymaya çalışmıştır. Çalışmamız, giriş ve üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Giriş bölümünde; tezin amacı ve önemi, tezin konusu, konunun sınırı ve tez çalışmasında uygulanan yönteme yer verilmiştir. Bunun yanı sıra Şihâbüddîn es-Sühreverdî'nin hayatı, şahsiyeti ve eserleri de giriş bölümünde ele alınmıştır. Tezin birinci bölümünde; deliller başlığı altında Şihâbüddîn es-Sühreverdî'nin Kitâb, Sünnet, İcmâ, Kıyas, İstihsân, İstishâb, Sahâbî Kavli ve İstislâh delillerine bakış açısı incelenmiştir. İkinci bölümde, Sühreverdî'nin istinbât teorisi ele alınmış ve bu kapsamda; âm ve hâs, istisnâ ve takyîd, nesih, mücmel-mübeyyen gibi elfâz konularına yer verilmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde, Sühreverdî'nin İçtihad ve Taklîd konusundaki yaklaşımı incelenmiştir. Sühreverdî'nin usûl anlayışına ve kimliğine dair genel tespitlere ise sonuç bölümünde yer verilmiştir. Çalışmamızda, Sühreverdî'nin aslî delillerin tamamını ve ihtilaflı ferʻi delillerden istishâb ve istislâhı hüccet kabul ederken; sahâbî kavli ve istihsânı hüccet kabul etmediği, içtihad konusunda ise musavvibe taraftarı bir tutum sergilediği tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study focuses on the jurisprudential methodology of Shihab al-Din al-Suhrawardi. Known for his mystical and philosophical identity, al-Suhrawardi is the founder of the Illuminationist (Ishraqi) philosophy school. However, the aspect of al-Suhrawardi relevant to our study is his identity as a scholar of jurisprudential methodology. In his work“al-Tanqihat fi Usûl al-Fiqh”, al-Suhrawardi addresses controversial issues in Islamic legal theory (usûl al-fiqh), presenting the evidence provided by various schools of thought. He evaluates these issues using a logical perspective and the methods of debate and discussion, often stating his own conclusions on the matters. Our study is divided into an introduction and three main chapters. The introduction covers the aim and significance of the thesis, the subject matter, the scope of the topic, and the methodology used in the research. Additionally, the introduction includes a discussion of al-Suhrawardi's life, personality, and works. The first chapter examines al-Suhrawardi's views on the primary sources of Islamic law: the Quran, Sunnah, consensus (ijma), analogical reasoning (qiyas), juristic preference (istihsân), presumption of continuity (istishâb), the sayings of the Companions (sahâbî qawl), and public interest (istislâh). The second chapter explores al-Suhrawardi's theory of legal inference (istinbat), covering topics such as general and specific terms (amm and khas), exception and restriction (istisnâ and taqyid), abrogation (naskh), and ambiguous and clear texts (mujmal and mubayyan). The third chapter examines al-Suhrawardi's approach to independent reasoning (ijtihad) and adherence to scholarly opinions (taqlid). General observations about al-Suhrawardi's understanding and identity in jurisprudence are presented in the conclusion. In our study, we found that al-Suhrawardi accepts all primary sources of Islamic law and considers presumption of continuity (istishab) and public interest (istislâh) as valid secondary evidence. However, he does not consider the sayings of the Companions (sahâbî qawl) and juristic preference (istihsân) as valid evidence. Additionally, it was observed that he supports the musawwiba approach in ijtihad, which suggests that multiple correct answers can coexist in matters of jurisprudential interpretation.