Jinekolojik muayene kaygı ölçeği geliştirme çalışması
Development study of the gynecological examination anxiety scale
  1. Tez No: 895801
  2. Yazar: HACER DEMİRTOP
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KERİME DERYA BEYDAĞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Nursing, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Gynecology, Exmination, Anxiety, Validity, Reliability, Scale Development
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Gedik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Doğum, Kadın Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 106
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, Jinekolojik Muayene Kaygı Ölçeğini geliştirmek, geçerlik ve güvenirliğini test etmektir. Metodolojik tipteki araştırma, 1 Ekim 2023-1 Nisan 2024 tarihleri arasında, gelişigüzel örnekleme ile 18-65 yaş arası daha önce jinekolojik muayene olmuş araştırmaya dahil edilen 400 kadın ile gerçekleştirildi. Verilerin toplanmasında,“Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu”ve“Jinekolojik Muayene Kaygı Ölçeği Taslak Formu”kullanıldı. Ölçek geliştirme sürecinde literatür tarama, madde havuzunun oluşturulması, kapsam geçerliği çalışması, ölçek taslağının uygulanması ve geçerlik-güvenirlik analizleri olmak üzere beş aşama izlendi. Beşli likert tipi hazırlanan ve 44 maddeden oluşan“Jinekolojik Muayene Kaygı Ölçeği Formu”kapsam geçerliliğini değerlendirmek amacıyla 17 uzman görüşüne sunuldu. Uzman görüşü sonrasında taslak ölçeğin Kapsam Geçerlik İndeksi 0,76 olarak belirlendi. Açıklayıcı faktör analizi sonucunda bazı maddeler yapı dışına çıkartıldı. Jinekolojik Muayene Kaygı Ölçeği, doğrulayıcı faktör analizi sonrasında 20 madde ve 5 alt boyuttan oluşan son halini aldı. Doğrulayıcı faktör analizinde ölçeğin uyum iyiliği değerleri χ²/sd 2,722, GFI 0,903, AGFI 0,872, IFI 0,906, TLI (NNFI) 0,908, CFI 0,905, RMSEA 0,066 SRMR 0,080 olarak belirlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this research is to develop the Gynecological Examination Anxiety Scale and test its validity and reliability. This methodological study was conducted between October 1, 2023, and April 1, 2024, with a random sample of 440 women aged 18-65 who had previously undergone a gynecological examination. The“Introductory Information Form”and the“Draft Form of the Gynecological Examination Anxiety Scale”were used for data collection. The scale development process followed five stages: literature review, creation of an item pool, content validity study, application of the draft scale, and validity-reliability analyses. The“Gynecological Examination Anxiety Scale Form,”prepared in a five-point Likert type and consisting of 44 items, was presented to 17 experts to evaluate content validity. After expert review, the Content Validity Index of the draft scale was determined to be 0.76. Some items were removed from the structure following the exploratory factor analysis. After the confirmatory factor analysis, the Gynecological Examination Anxiety Scale finalized with 20 items and 5 subdimensions. The fit indices of the scale in the confirmatory factor analysis were determined as χ²/sd 2,722, GFI 0.903, AGFI 0.872, IFI 0.906, TLI (NNFI) 0.908, CFI 0.905, RMSEA 0.066, and SRMR 0.080. The test-retest method assessed the scale's reliability over time, revealing very good agreement between responses (ICC: 0.897; p < 0.001). The Cronbach's Alpha reliability coefficient of the scale was found to be 0.867, and the Cronbach's Alpha reliability coefficients of the scale's subdimensions ranged from 0.818 to 0.685. This study determined that the Gynecological Examination Anxiety Scale is a valid and reliable scale.