Koroner bilgisayarlı tomografik anjiografide perikoroner yağ dokunun koroner arter darlığı ile ilişkisinindeğerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the relationship between pericoronary fat tissue andcoronary artery stenosis in coronary computed tomographic angiography
  1. Tez No: 895878
  2. Yazar: ILKIN HASANOV
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NEVİN AYDIN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Radyoloji ve Nükleer Tıp, Radiology and Nuclear Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: RCA, LAD, LCX, pericoronary FAİ, gradient
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Radyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 58
Özet
Hasanov,İ. Koroner Bilgisayarlı Tomografik Anjiografide Perikoroner Yağ Dokunun Koroner Arter Darlığı ile İlişkisinin Değerlendirilmesi, Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Radyoloji Anabilim Dalı Tıpta Uzmanlık Tezi,Eskişehir,2023. Çalışmamızın amacı Perikoroner Yağ Dokunun Koroner Arter Darlığı ile İlişkisinin Değerlendirilmesidir. Çalışmamızda perikoroner yağ dokunun yağ atenüasyon indeksi ve gradiyenti ile ile koroner arter darlığı arasındaki ilişkiyi değerlendirdik. Çalışmamıza 74 erkek, 70 kadın olmak üzere toplam 144 hasta dahil edildi. 128 kesitli BT cihazı (GE Revolution EVO USA) kullanılarak hastalarda perikoroner yağ dokunun ortalama atenüasyonu, gradiyenti ve darlık izlenen damarlarda darlık yüzdesi ölçüldü. RCA, LAD ve LCX darlık ölçümleri ile perikoroner YAİ karşılaştırılmasında gruplar arasında anlamlı farklılık saptandı. RCA darlık ölçümleriyle RCA YAI karşılaştırmasında en çok anlamlılığı oluşturan %25-49 darlık grubu ile darlığı olmayan hastaların grubu arasında olduğu tespit edildi. LAD'de en çok anlamlılık %25-49 darlık grubu ile darlığı olmayan hastalar arasında mevcuttu.
Özet (Çeviri)
Hasanov,I. Evaluation of the Relationship between Pericoronary Fat Tissue and Coronary Artery Stenosis in Coronary Computed Tomographic Angiography, Eskişehir Osmangazi University Faculty of Medicine, Department of Radiology, Medical Specialization Thesis, Eskişehir, 2023. The aim of our study is to Evaluate the Relationship of Pericoronary Adipose Tissue with Coronary Artery Stenosis. In our study, we evaluated the relationship between fat attenuation index and gradient of pericoronary adipose tissue and coronary artery stenosis. A total of 144 patients, including 74 men and 70 women, were included in our study. using a 128-section CT device (GE Revolution EVO USA), the average attenuation of pericoronary adipose tissue, gradient and percentage of stenosis in vessels with stenosis were measured in patients. A significant difference was found between the groups when comparing RCA, LAD and LCX stenosis measurements with pericoronary Deceleration. It was found that 25-49% of the attenuation group and the group of patients without attenuation accounted for the most significance in comparing RCA stenosis measurements with RCA FAİ . The highest significance in LAD was found between the attenuation group of 25-49% and patients without stenosis. In LCX, the most significant attenuation was between the 25-49% stenosis group and patients without stenosis. A significant difference was also found between the groups in the comparison of RCA, LAD and LCX stenosis measurements and pericoronary adipose tissue gradient. When RCA stenosis measurement and RCA Gradient values were compared, the most significant attenuation was found between 50-69% stenosis group and patients without stenosis. In LAD, the most significant significance was found between the 1-24% stenosis group and patients without stenosi, between the 25-49% stenosis group and patients without stenosis, between the 50-69% stenosis group and patients without stenosis has been detected. In LCX, the most significant significance was found between the 25-49% stenosis group and patients without stenosis , between the 50-69% stenosis group and patients without stenosis. There was no significant relationship between the pericoronary FAİ and gradient with other stenosis groups.