İhtiyaç kavramının iktisadi teoride incelenmesi
The investigation of the concept of need in economic theory
  1. Tez No: 909929
  2. Yazar: EKREM ARGUNHAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ÖZLEM ÜLGER DANACI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ekonomi, Economics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İhtiyaç Kavramı, İktisadi Teori, Maslow'un İhtiyaçlar Hiyerarşisi, Alderfer'in ERG Teorisi, Sosyal ve Kültürel Boyutlar, Concept of Needs, Economic Theory, Maslow's Hierarchy of Needs, Alderfer's ERG Theory, Social and Cultural Dimensions
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Batman Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İktisat Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 91
Özet
Bu çalışma, ihtiyaç kavramının iktisadi teorideki yerini ve evrimini incelemektedir. İhtiyaç, iktisadi düşüncenin temel unsurlarından biridir ve bireylerin ve toplumların ekonomik davranışlarını şekillendirmede merkezi bir rol oynar. Çalışmada, ihtiyaç kavramının farklı iktisadi teorilerde nasıl ele alındığı ve bu teorilerin toplumsal ve ekonomik yapılar üzerindeki etkileri analiz edilmiştir. Teorik çerçevede, klasik iktisat, neo-klasik iktisat, davranışsal iktisat ve heterodoks iktisat yaklaşımları ele alınmıştır. Ayrıca, Maslow'un İhtiyaçlar Hiyerarşisi ve Alderfer'in ERG Teorisi gibi ihtiyaç hiyerarşisi modelleri incelenmiştir. İhtiyaç ve istek ayrımı, ihtiyaçların sosyal ve kültürel boyutları da detaylandırılmıştır. Araştırma, literatür taraması yöntemiyle gerçekleştirilmiş olup, geniş bir yelpazede yabancı ve Türkçe kaynaklar kullanılmıştır. Literatür çalışmaları, iktisadi teorilerin ihtiyaç kavramını nasıl ele aldığını ve bu teorilerin pratikteki uygulamalarını anlamada önemli bir temel sunmaktadır. Sonuç olarak, ihtiyaç kavramının iktisadi teorideki yerinin ve öneminin kapsamlı bir analizi yapılmış, farklı teorik yaklaşımlar çerçevesinde ihtiyaçların nasıl ele alındığı ve bu yaklaşımların toplumsal ve ekonomik yapılar üzerindeki etkileri incelenmiştir. Bu çalışma, ihtiyaç kavramının tarihsel gelişimini ve farklı teorik perspektiflerin bu kavrama nasıl katkıda bulunduğunu ortaya koyarak, gelecekteki araştırmalar için sağlam bir temel oluşturmayı amaçlamaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study examines the place and evolution of the concept of needs in economic theory. Needs are fundamental elements of economic thought and play a central role in shaping the economic behaviors of individuals and societies. The study analyzes how the concept of needs is addressed in different economic theories and the impact of these theories on social and economic structures. The theoretical framework includes classical economics, neo-classical economics, behavioral economics, and heterodox economic approaches. Additionally, needs hierarchy models such as Maslow's Hierarchy of Needs and Alderfer's ERG Theory are examined. The distinction between needs and wants, as well as the social and cultural dimensions of needs, are also detailed. The research is conducted using the literature review method, utilizing a wide range of foreign and Turkish sources. Literature studies provide a crucial foundation for understanding how economic theories address the concept of needs and how these theories are applied in practice. As a result, a comprehensive analysis of the place and importance of the concept of needs in economic theory is carried out, examining how needs are addressed within different theoretical approaches and the impact of these approaches on social and economic structures. This study aims to provide a solid foundation for future research by revealing the historical development of the concept of needs and how different theoretical perspectives have contributed to this concept. This study examines the place and evolution of the concept of needs in economic theory. Needs are fundamental elements of economic thought and play a central role in shaping the economic behaviors of individuals and societies. The study analyzes how the concept of needs is addressed in different economic theories and the impact of these theories on social and economic structures. The theoretical framework includes classical economics, neo-classical economics, behavioral economics, and heterodox economic approaches. Additionally, needs hierarchy models such as Maslow's Hierarchy of Needs and Alderfer's ERG Theory are examined. The distinction between needs and wants, as well as the social and cultural dimensions of needs, are also detailed. The research is conducted using the literature review method, utilizing a wide range of foreign and Turkish sources. Literature studies provide a crucial foundation for understanding how economic theories address the concept of needs and how these theories are applied in practice. As a result, a comprehensive analysis of the place and importance of the concept of needs in economic theory is carried out, examining how needs are addressed within different theoretical approaches and the impact of these approaches on social and economic structures. This study aims to provide a solid foundation for future research by revealing the historical development of the concept of needs and how different theoretical perspectives have contributed to this concept.