Ergenlerin zorbalıkla başa çıkma stratejileri ile arkadaşa bağlanma düzeylerinin incelenmesi
Examining adolescents' coping strategies with bullying and their levels of attachment to friends
- Tez No: 921927
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NAZAN KAYTEZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Adolescent, Bulling, Connecting to a Friend
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çankırı Karatekin Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Gelişimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 129
Özet
İnsan yaşamı boyunca belli gelişim dönemlerinden geçmektedir. Bu dönemlerden birisi de ergenlik dönemidir. Ergenlik döneminde aileye olan bağlılık azalmakta ve arkadaşlık ilişkileri ön plana çıkmaktadır. Ergenlik döneminde arkadaşlık ilişkilerini etkileyen birçok faktör bulunmaktadır. Bunlardan birisi de akran zorbalığıdır. Araştırmada ergenlerin zorbalıkla başa çıkma stratejileri ile arkadaşa bağlanma düzeylerinin incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini, Van ili Erciş Milli Eğitim Müdürlüğüne bağlı liselerde eğitim gören ergenler oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmanın örneklemi ise kolayda örnekleme yöntemi ile belirlenen altı lisede eğitim gören toplam 325 ergen oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmada veri toplama aracı olarak“Kişisel Bilgi Formu”,“Zorbalıklarla Başa Çıkma Stratejileri Ölçeği”,“Ergenler İçin Arkadaşa Bağlanma Ölçeği”kullanılmıştır. Veriler t-Testi, tek yönlü ANOVA ve Pearson Korelasyon testi ile analiz edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Human beings go through certain developmental periods throughout their lives. One of these periods is adolescence. In adolescence, attachment to family decreases and friendship relationships come to the fore. In adolescence, when friendships are so important, bullying behaviors that negatively affect friendships can be seen. The aim of the study was to examine adolescents' strategies for coping with bullying and their attachment levels to friends. The population of the research consists of students studying in high schools affiliated with the Erciş National Education Directorate in Van province. The sample of the research consists of high school students studying in six high schools determined by convenience sampling method. Personal Information Form“, ”Coping with Bullying Strategies Scale“, ”Friend Attachment Scale for Adolescents" were used as data collection tools. Data were analyzed by t-Test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson Correlation test. While there was a significant difference between the results according to their life situations having a close friend, the students' being bullied and their relationship with bullying as a result of the research, with the Coping with Bullying Strategies Scale ,the child's gender, the type of school he/she attends, the students' grade level, the marital status of the parents, according to the students' mother's behavior, the students' father's behavior, the students' school success, a significant difference was found between the Friend Attachment Scale for Adolescents and the variables of gender, mother's attitude, family income level, and having close friends. Additionally, a significant relationship was found between the Coping with Bullying Strategies Scale and the Friend Attachment Scale for Adolescents.