Kabul ve kararlılık terapisi temelli danışmanlığın eş şiddeti mağduru kadınlarda duygu düzenleme güçlüğü, psikolojik esneklik ve karar verme stillerine etkisi
The effect of acceptance and commitment therapy-based counseling on emotion dysregulation, psychological flexibility and decision-making styles in women victims of partner violence
  1. Tez No: 925188
  2. Yazar: EDA GÜNGÖR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. OYA SEVCAN ORAK
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Intimate partner violence, Acceptance and Commitment Therapy, Emotion dysregulation, Psychological flexibility, Decision-making style
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Ruh Sağlığı ve Hast. Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 117
Özet
Amaç: Bu araştırmanın amacı Kabul ve Kararlılık Terapisi temelli danışmanlığın eş şiddeti mağduru kadınlarda duygu düzenleme güçlüğü, psikolojik esneklik ve karar verme stillerine etkisini belirlemektir. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırma tek kör randomize kontrollü deneysel desende yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini Erbaa Devlet Hastanesi Psikiyatri polikliniğine başvuran eş şiddeti mağduru kadınlar oluşturmuştur. Araştırmada güç analizi yapılmış, dahil edilme kriterlerini karşılayan 30 deney, 30 kontrol grubu kadın ile araştırma tamamlanmıştır. Araştırmaya başlamadan önce etik kurul izni, kurum izni ve kadınların onamları alınmıştır. Deney grubundaki kadınlara kabul ve kararlılık terapisi temelli danışmanlık programı, haftada bir oturum olmak üzere toplam altı oturum halinde uygulanmıştır. Araştırmanın verileri Birey Tanıtım Formu, Duygu Düzenleme Güçlüğü Ölçeği-Kısa Form, Psikolojik Esneklik Ölçeği, Melbourne Karar Verme Stilleri Ölçeği ile toplanmıştır. Verilerin analizinde çarpıklık ve basıklık katsayısı, yüzdelik ve frekans dağılımı, ortalama, minimum/maksimum değerler, Pearson kikare testi, Fisher-Freeman-Halton testi, Fisher's Exact testi, bağımsız gruplar t testi, Pillai's Trace testi, Sphericity Assumed testi, Greenhouse-Geisser testi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The aim of this study is to determine the effect of Acceptance and Commitment Therapy-based counselling on emotion dysregulation, psychological flexibility and decision-making styles in women victims of intimate partner violence. Material and Methods: The study was conducted in a single blind randomised controlled experimental design. The population of the study consisted of women victims of spousal violence who applied to Erbaa State Hospital Psychiatry outpatient clinic. Power analysis was performed in the study and the study was completed with 30 experimental and 30 control group women who met the inclusion criteria. Before starting the study, ethics committee permission, institutional permission and consent of the women were obtained. Acceptance and commitment therapy-based counselling programme was applied to the women in the experimental group in a total of six sessions, one session per week. The data of the study were collected with the Individual Introduction Form, Difficulty in Emotion Regulation Scale-Short Form, Psychological Flexibility Scale, Melbourne Decision-Making Styles Scale were applied. Skewness and kurtosis coefficient, percentage and frequency distribution, mean, minimum/maximum values, Pearson chi-square test, Fisher-Freeman-Halton test, Fisher's Exact test, independent groups t test, Pillai's Trace test, Sphericity Assumed test, Greenhouse-Geisser test were used to analyze the data. Results: According to the results of the study, the Acceptance Stability-Based Counseling Program decreased the total scores of the Emotion Dysregulation Scale of the women in the experimental group by 74.2% with a significant and large effect. It increased the total scores of the Psychological Flexibility Scale by 87.5%. It increased Melbourne Decision Making Styles Scale I-Self-Esteem scores with a significant and large effect at the level of 64.6%. Melbourne Decision-Making Styles Scale II increased the Attentive sub-dimension scores by 43.1%, decreased the Avoidant sub-dimension scores by 31.9%, Procrastinator sub-dimension scores by 28.0% and Panic sub-dimension scores by 44.2%. Conclusion: As a result of the study, the Acceptance Stability-Based Counselling Programme applied to the women in the experimental group had a positive effect on women's emotion regulation difficulties, psychological flexibility and decision-making styles.