İntörn hemşirelerin profesyonel davranışları uygulayabilme durumlarının ve mesleki yetkinlik algılarının incelenmesi
Examination of intern nursing students' ability to practice professional behaviors and their perceptions of professional competence
  1. Tez No: 955073
  2. Yazar: AYŞE ÇELİK GÜRCAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. İLKNUR GÖL, DOÇ. DR. ÖZÜM ERKİN GEYİKTEPE
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Nursing, Student, Professional Behavior, Professional Competence
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çankırı Karatekin Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
ÇELİK, Ayşe. İntörn Hemşirelerin Profesyonel Davranışları Uygulayabilme Durumlarının ve Mesleki Yetkinlik Algıları, (Yüksek Lisans Tezi), Çankırı, 2025. Bu araştırmada intörn hemşirelerin profesyonel davranışları uygulayabilme durumlarının ve mesleki yetkinlik algılarının incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Tanımlayıcı, kesitsel ve ilişki arayıcı desende yürütülen bu araştırmanın evrenini Çankırı Karatekin Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesi Hemşirelik Bölümü ve İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesi Hemşirelik Bölümünde 2024-2025 eğitim öğretim yılında öğrenim gören toplam 190 dördüncü sınıf öğrencisi oluşturmuştur. Araştırmada veriler“Sosyo-demografik bilgi formu”,“Hemşirelik Öğrencilerinin Profesyonel Davranışları Uygulayabilme Durumlarını Belirleme Ölçeği”ve“Hemşirelik Öğrencilerinin Kendi Mesleki Yetkinliklerini Değerlendirme Aracı”kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Veriler, SPSS 21 programında frekans, yüzde, aritmetik ortalama, standart sapma, Kruskal Wallis, Mann Whitney U ve Sperman korelasyon testleriyle analiz edilmiştir. Araştırmaya katılan öğrencilerin yaş ortalaması 22,40±5,4'tür.“Hemşirelik Öğrencilerinin Profesyonel Davranışları Uygulayabilme Durumlarını Belirleme Ölçeği”toplam puan ortalaması 106,63±15,29;“Hemşirelik Öğrencilerinin Kendi Mesleki Yetkinliklerini Değerlendirme Aracı”toplam puan ortalaması 235,65±53,64 olarak belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ÇELİK, Ayşe. Examination of Intern Nursing Students' Ability to Practice Professional Behaviors and Their Perceptions of Professional Competence. (Master's Thesis), Çankırı, 2025. This study aimed to examine the ability of intern nursing students to practice professional behaviors and their perceptions of professional competence. This descriptive, cross-sectional, and correlational study was conducted with a population of 190 fourth-year students enrolled in the Nursing Departments of Çankırı Karatekin University Faculty of Health Sciences and İzmir Democracy University Faculty of Health Sciences during the 2024-2025 academic year. Data were collected using the“Socio-Demographic Information Form,”the“Scale for Determining Nursing Students' Ability to Practice Professional Behaviors,”and the“Nursing Students' Self-Assessment of Professional Competence Tool.”The data were analyzed using SPSS 21 software with frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Kruskal-Wallis, Mann-Whitney U, and Spearman correlation tests. The average age of the participating students was 22.40±5.4 years. The mean total score of the“Scale for Determining Nursing Students' Ability to Practice Professional Behaviors”was 106.63±15.29, while the mean total score of the“Nursing Students' Self-Assessment of Professional Competence Tool”was 235.65±53.64. Furthermore, a positive correlation was found between the total and sub-dimension scores of both the“Scale for Determining Nursing Students' Ability to Practice Professional Behaviors”and the“Nursing Students' Self-Assessment of Professional Competence Tool”(p < .001). As a result, it was determined that intern nursing students had a moderate level of ability to practice professional behaviors and a good level of perception of professional competence, and that as their ability to practice professional behaviors increased, their perception of professional competence also improved.