Koroner arter greftleme cerrahisinde uygulanan koroner endarterektomi tekniğinin mortalite morbidite üzerine etkisi, erken dönem sonuçlarımız
The effect of coronary endarterectomy technique applied in coronary artery grafting surgery on mortality and morbidity: Our early term results
  1. Tez No: 956987
  2. Yazar: ALİ KEMAL ARSLAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. İLKER MATARACI
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi, Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Coronary artery bypass surgery, coronary endarterectomy, morbidity, mortality
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bakanlığı
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 85
Özet
Günümüzde CABG uygulanacak olan hastaların çoğuna önceden anjiografik işlem ve girişim uygulanmıştır. Bu hastalarda yoğun sigara içiciliği, diyabet, periferik damar hastalığı gibi komorbit durumlar da eşlik etmekte ve koroner arterlerde yaygın aterosklerotik plağa neden olmaktadır. Bu durumda bypas yapılabilecek damar bulunamamaktadır, tam revaskülarizasyon için koroner endareterektomi işlemi kaçınılmaz olmaktadır. 1 Ağustos 2012-31Eylül 2013 tarihleri arasında izole koroner arter bypas cerrahisi sırasında 50 hastaya KE uygulandı. Olguların 9' u kadın (%18), 41' i erkek (%82) olup, yaşları 42-83 (m:61,6±10,4) idi. LAD' ye 52, İntermediyer artere 5 (%10), diyagonal artere 24 (%48), Cx' e 38 (%76), RCA' ya ise 47 (%94) koroner bypas yapılmıştır. LAD' ye bypas yapılan 50 hastadan 21' ine (%40,4), diyagonal artere 7 (%30,4), sirkumfleks arterer 5 (%13,5) ve RCA' ya 26 hastada (%55,3) koroner endarterektomi uygulanmıştır. Açık KE 13 (%22), sadece kapalı KE 9 (%15) ve açık +kapalı KE 37 (%62) idi. Preoperatif Euro score >2 olan ve Euro score
Özet (Çeviri)
Nowadays, most of the patients who underwent CABG were performed prior angiographic precedure and surgery. In these patients, also accompanied comorbid conditions such as heavy cigarette smoking, diabetes, peripheral vascular disease and causes widespread atherosclerotic plaques in coronary arteries. In this situation, any artery to bypass can not be found, so the coronary endarterectomy(CE) precedure for complete revascularization is inevitable. CE was applied on the 50 patients during isolated coronary arter bypass surgery between 1 August 2012 and 31 September 2013. 9 patients were female (18%), 41 patients were male (82%) and ages between 42 and 83 (m:61,6±10,4). Coronary bypass surgery was applied for LAD in 52, for intermediate artery in 5 (10%), for diagonal artery in 24 (48%), for Cx in 38 (76%) times and for RCA in 47 (94%). Coronary endarterectomy was applied on LAD for 21 (44,4%), on diagonal artery for 7(30,4%), on circumflex artery for 5(13,5%) and on RCA for 26 (55,3%) of the 50 patients who underwent bypass. Open CE was 13(22%), only closed CE was 9(15%) and open+closed CE was 37(62%). When the patients whose euro score 2 compared, there were no significant difference of these parameters: CPB time (p:0,646), cross-clamp time (p:0,280), perioperative inotropic support (p:0,311), IABP and ECMO requirements (p:0,085 and p:0,356), perioperative MI(p:0,514), low cardiac output (p:0,486), postoperative extubation time (p:0,690), postoperative complications including mortality(p:0,486). We believe (consider) that coronary endarterectomy for complete revascularization is a viable method in also patients with higher euroscore. According to data obtained in recent years, we believed that it improve survival in early and late period in terms of mortality and morbidity even be high according to conventional CABG. We consider that combined application of open and closed endarterectomy techniques does not impact on mortality and morbidity in the early period although improved cross-clamp and CPB time.