Sosyal fobi hastalarında otistik belirtilerin incelenmesi
Examination of autistic symptoms in patients with social phobia
  1. Tez No: 957586
  2. Yazar: ABDULLAH ÖZBAKIR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HASAN BELLİ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Psikiyatri, Psychiatry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Social Anxiety Disorder, Broad Autism Phenotype, autistic traits, Escitalopram
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Bağcılar Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ruh Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
ÖZET Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı, Sosyal Anksiyete Bozukluğu (SAB) tanılı erişkinlerde Geniş Otizm Fenotipi (GOF) yaygınlığını belirlemek ve GOF'un sosyal kaygı şiddeti ve tedavi yanıtı ile ilişkisini incelemektir. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmaya bir psikiyatri kliniğine başvuran 54 SAB hastası ve 48 sağlıklı birey dahil edilmiştir. Katılımcılara Erişkin Otizm Spektrum Anketi (OSA), Tekrarlayan Davranışlar Ölçeği (TEDÖ-R) ve Liebowitz Sosyal Fobi Ölçeği (LSFÖ) uygulanmıştır. Çalışmaya ilk görüşmede Essitalopram 10 mg başlanmış, 4. haftada 20 mg'a çıkarılmış hastalar alınmıştır. Ölçekler ilk, 4. ve 8. haftalarda uygulanmıştır. Veriler ardışık ölçümler, grup karşılaştırmaları, korelasyon ve regresyon analizleriyle değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Aim: This study aimed to determine the prevalence of subthreshold autistic traits (Broad Autism Phenotype, BAP) in adults diagnosed with social anxiety disorder (SAD) and to examine their relationship with anxiety severity and treatment response. Materials and Methods: 54 SAD patients and 48 healthy controls were included. Participants completed the Adult Autism Spectrum Quotient (AQ), Repetitive Behavior Scale (RBS-R), and Liebowitz Social Anxiety Scale (LSAS). The study included patients who were started on 10 mg of escitalopram at presentation and increased to 20 mg at week 4. Scales were administered at baseline, week 4, and week 8. Data were analyzed with repeated measures, group comparisons, correlation, and regression analyses. Results: The rate of BAP indication was 48.1% in patients and 14.6% in controls (p < 0.001). Patients with BAP had higher social anxiety levels and earlier onset (p < 0.05). LSAS scores decreased by an average of 22.8% after treatment. The AQ total score significantly predicted LSAS scores at all time points (p < 0.001). BAP presence did not affect treatment response speed (p =0,960). Conclusion: Subthreshold autistic traits are common in patients with SAD and exacerbate social anxiety. While pharmacotherapy is effective, additional interventions such as social skills training are recommended in the presence of autistic traits.