الأقوال التي وافق وخالف فيها أبو السعود البيضاوي من سورة“يس”إلى“الناس”
Ebussuud'un Yasin Suresi'nden Nas Suresi'ne kadar Beyzavi'ye muvafakat ve muhalefet ettiği görüşler
  1. Tez No: 976881
  2. Yazar: MAMADOU SECK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MÜCAHİT ELHUT
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tefsir, Beyzavi, Muhalefetler, Ebu's-Suûd el-İmâdî, Tafsir, Al-Baydawi, Contradictions, Abu al-Su 'ud al- 'Imadi, Beyzavi, Commentary
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Ağrı İbrahim Çeçen Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili ve Belagatı Bilim Dalı
Özet
Beyzâvî'nin tefsiri, metodolojik titizliği, güçlü delillendirmesi ve sağlam üslûbuyla öne çıkmakta olup, dil, fıkıh ve usûl alanlarındaki temel tefsir kaynaklarına dayanır. Zemahşerî'nin dilbilimsel ve belagat analiz yönteminden etkilenmiş, ancak bazı kelâmî görüşlerini Ehl-i Sünnet esaslarına uygun şekilde tashih etmiştir. Rivayet ve dirayet yöntemlerini dengeli bir şekilde birleştirmiş, beyânî anlamlar ve nahvî yönlere özel bir önem vermiştir. Bu yönüyle müfessirler, dilbilimciler ve fakihler için önemli bir kaynak hâline gelmiştir. Ebû's-Suûd'un tefsiri ise zarif üslûbu ve ince analizleriyle dikkat çeker. Kur'ân nazmı ve beyânî i'câz yönlerini derinlemesine ele almış, ma'ânî, beyân ve bedî' ilimlerinden büyük ölçüde yararlanmıştır. Beyzâvî'nin tefsirinden etkilenmekle birlikte, onunla yetinmeyerek yorum çerçevesini genişletmiş, ifadelerini açıklığa kavuşturmuş ve yeni tefsirî katkılarda bulunmuştur. Tefsiri, metodolojik tutarlılığı ve akıcı anlatımıyla öne çıkarken, Ehl-i Sünnet'e muhalif kelâmî fırkaları bilimsel bir titizlikle eleştirmiştir. Bu iki tefsir, analitik titizlik, belagat derinliği ve metodolojik bütünlüğü bir araya getirerek tefsir ve dilbilim çalışmaları açısından büyük önem taşımaktadır. ve Bu çalışmada, Beyzâvî ve Ebû Suûd'un tefsirleri arasındaki farklılıkları ve ortak noktaları ele alacağız.
Özet (Çeviri)
The tafsir of Qadi al-Qudat Abu al-Khayr al-Baydawi is among the exegetical works that have gained wide acceptance among scholars, due to its methodological precision, strength of argumentation, and eloquent expression. It draws extensively from the foundational sources of tafsir in language, jurisprudence, and its principles. Al-Baydawi was clearly influenced by the tafsir of al-Zamakhshari, benefiting from his linguistic and rhetorical analyses and his precision in extracting Qur'anic styles, while refining some of his theological views to align with the principles of Ahl al-Sunnah. His tafsir is distinguished by its integration of both transmitted and reasoned interpretation, with special attention to rhetorical implications and grammatical possibilities. As a result, it stands as a comprehensive model beneficial to exegetes, linguists, and jurists alike. Al-Baydawi's extensive knowledge in jurisprudence, its principles, and theology is reflected in his tafsir, lending it a profound analytical character that combines precision in inference, depth of interpretation, and clarity of presentation—making it one of the most significant tafsirs that has attracted scholarly interest over the centuries. Similarly, the tafsir of Abu al-Su 'ud al- 'Imadi is notable for its eloquent style and analytical depth. It combines rhetorical beauty and clarity with a profound exposition of Qur'anic meanings. Abu al-Su 'ud devoted particular attention to the study of Qur'anic structure and to highlighting the aspects of rhetorical inimitability. Drawing on the sciences of meanings, eloquence, and rhetorical embellishment, his tafsir has become a key reference in the study of rhetorical styles in the Qur'an. His work reveals a clear influence from al-Baydawi's tafsir—not merely by explaining and commenting on it, but by expanding its exegetical scope. He clarified al-Baydawi's expressions, introduced new interpretative additions, and paid special attention to the coherence and contextual unity of the verses, which gave his tafsir a consistent analytical quality, making it more comprehensive and fluid in presentation. While he addressed jurisprudential and theological matters, he did so concisely, serving interpretive aims without delving into extensive legal details or sectarian disputes. He also distinguished himself by his precise scholarly refutations of theological groups that opposed the mainstream Ahl al-Sunnah, presenting and critiquing their views with academic rigor. Thus, this tafsir stands as a comprehensive model that combines analytical precision, rhetorical depth, and methodological consistency, making it a highly significant work in Qur'anic and linguistic studies. This study aims to highlight the areas of agreement and divergence between the tafsirs of al-Baydawi and Abu al-Su 'ud.