Yargıtay kararları ışığında vali ve kaymakamların görevlerinden dolayı işlediği suçlar
Precedent decisions of the Supreme Court regarding crimes committed by governors and district governors due to their positions
  1. Tez No: 978467
  2. Yazar: CİHAT KAHRAMAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ABDÜLAZİM İBRAHİM
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Kamu Yönetimi, Public Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Yargıtay, Vali, Kaymakam, Cumhuriyet Başsavcılığı, Kanun, Supreme Court, Governor, District Governor, Chief Public Prosecutor's
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karabük Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Bu çalışma Vali ve Kaymakamların görevlerinden dolayı işlemiş olduğu suçlardan ötürü ilgili Yargıtay daireleri olan Yargıtay emsal kararlarını ve yargılama usullerini araştırmak kapsamında gerçekleştirilmiştir.4483 Memurlar ve Diğer Kamu Görevlilerinin Yargılanması Hakkında Yasanın 5232 sayılı Yasanın değişik 13.maddesi uyarınca valilerle Yargıtay'ın ilgili dairesi, kaymakamlarla ise il ağır ceza mahkemesidir. Kanunun 12. maddesinin birinci fıkrasına göre: Valilerin görevleri sebebiyle işledikleri suçları ile 1632 sayılı Kanun'un Ek 15. maddesi uyarınca Yargıtay Cumhuriyet Başsavcısı veya Başsavcı vekili soruşturma usullerince iddianame hazırlama ve açık yargılama usullerince soruşturma izni yapmakla görevli mercidir. Vali ve kaymakamların seçim suçlarının soruşturulması yöntemi, 298 sayılı Seçimlerin Temel Hükümleri ve Seçmen Kütükleri Hakkında Yasa'nın 173. maddesi uyarınca valilerin işlediği suçların soruşturması, aynı yasanın 174. maddesi uyarınca Yargıtay Cumhuriyet Başsavcısı veya Başsavcı vekili tarafından yapılmaktadır. Yargıtay Cumhuriyet Başsavcısı soruşturma esasını Yargıtay Cumhuriyet savcılarına da yaptırabilir. Vali ve kaymakamların görev yaptığı bölgelerde Yargıtay kararlarında sanık sıfatları ile açık yargılama usulünce TCK'nın 257.maddesi 1.fıkrası, 43/1 ,62 ve 53/1-5 fıkrası kapsamında görevde ve yetkide kötüye kullanma suçlarından dolayı Yargıtay Cumhuriyet Başsavcılığının onama ve bozma istemli gerekçeli kararlarla karara bağlandığını ve ilgili dairece Yargıtay Cumhuriyet Başsavcılığına tevdiine karar verilmesine dair Yargıtay emsal kararlarınca oy birliğiyle karar verildiği sonucuna ulaşılmıştır. Belirtmek gerekir ki, suç soruşturmasında herkes için geçerli olan ve Cumhuriyet Savcısının tek yetkili olduğu genel kurallar ve kanun koruyucu kapsamında yargı ile 'adalet 'arasında bir köprü konumunda rol üstlenen bir yargı mercisidir. Yargıtay da bu kapsamda vali ve kaymakamların işlediği her türlü suç ya da yargılamada son temyiz ve son karar verici yüksek yargı organıdır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was carried out within the scope of researching the precedent decisions and trial procedures of the Supreme Court of Appeals, which are the relevant Supreme Court chambers, for the crimes committed by our Governors and District Governors. Article 13 of Law No. 4483, seen in Law No. 5232, refers to the relevant chambers of the Supreme Court for governors, and the provincial high criminal court for district governors. According to the first paragraphs of Article 12 of the Law on the Trial of Civil Servants and Other Public Officials: Crimes committed by governors during their duties and the Additional Article 15 of Law No. 1632 are handled by the Chief Public Prosecutor or Deputy Chief Public Prosecutor of the Supreme Court of Appeals. The method of investigating election crimes of governors and district governors, the investigation of crimes committed by governors within the scope of Article 173 of the Law No. 298 on Basic Provisions of Elections and Electoral Rolls, and the suspension of Article 174 of the same Law are carried out by the Chief Public Prosecutor of the Supreme Court of Appeals or the Deputy Chief Public Prosecutor. The investigation of the Chief Public Prosecutor of the Supreme Court of Appeals can also be carried out by the Public Prosecutors of the Supreme Court of Appeals. The data on the duties of governors and district governors are stated in the decisions of the Supreme Court, as defendants, and the open trial court. The Chief Public Prosecutor's Office of the Supreme Court of Appeals, which is responsible for the crimes of using property within the scope of articles 257/1, 43/1, 62 and 53/1-5 of the Turkish Penal Code, should request approval and reversal, and that the relevant decisions were not made with reasoned decisions. Information regarding the decision to be submitted to the Chief Public Prosecutor's Office of the Supreme Court of Appeals has been accessed. It should be noted that it is a judicial authority that acts as a bridge between judiciary and 'justice' within the scope of general rules and law guardians that apply to everyone in criminal investigations and for which the public prosecutor is the sole authority. The Supreme Court is the supreme judicial body that validates these abilities and has the final control and final decision-making in all kinds of crimes or trials of the district governors.