التمييز الإيجابي للمرأة في المواثيق الدولية من منظور الفقه (النفقة والمهر أنموذجاً)
Uluslararası anlaşmalarda kadınlara yönelik pozitif ayrımcılık ilkesinin İslam hukuku perspektifinden değerlendirilmesi (Nafaka ve mehir örneği)
- Tez No: 988787
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NECMETTİN KIZILKAYA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Sosyal Hizmet, Social Work
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Fıkıh, Pozitif ayrımcılık, Uluslararası sözleşmeler, Nafaka, Mehir, Jurisprudence, Positive Discrimination, International Conventions, Women, Maintenance, Dowry
- Yıl: 2025
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İslami Araştırmalar (arapça) Bilim Dalı
Özet
Pozitif ayrımcılık olarak bilinen ilke, kadınlara yönelik her türlü ayrımcılığı reddetmektedir. Bu ilke, Birleşmiş Milletler tarafından kuruluşundan bu yana kademeli olarak onaylanan özel önlemleri, 1948'deki İnsan Hakları Bildirgesi ve ardından gelen antlaşmalar, sözleşmeler ve protokoller gibi uluslararası tüzükleri içermektedir. Bu tüzükler, Birleşmiş Milletlerin ısrarına bağlı olarak sözleşmeye taraf olan ülkeleri yasayı uygulamaya mecbur etmektedir. Örneğin, 1979'daki kadınlara karşı her türlü ayrımcılığın ortadan kaldırılmasına ilişkin olan sözleşme ve ona bağlı 1999'daki Protokol, kadınlara pozitif ayrımcılığın ulusların ve halkların inanç ve geleneklerinden bağımsız olarak barış ve sağlıklı toplumlar yaratacağına inanmaktadır .Bu bağlamda, tüzük metinlerini incelediğimizde, bunların iki temel ilkeye dayandığını gördük: kadınlar için mutlak özgürlük ve hayatın her alanında erkeklerle tam eşitlik. Bu mevzuatların Batılı kadınların ve genel olarak toplumun gerçekliği üzerindeki sonuçlarını, özgürleşmenin ve bireyi merkeze almanın ve kadın-erkek çatışmasının belirgin bir özellik haline geldiği bu gerçekliği tasvir eden resmi istatistikler ve çalışmalar aracılığıyla analiz ettik. Araştırma ayrıca İslam hukukunda kadının statüsünü ve özgürlük ve eşitliğin bir parçası olan adalete dayalı olarak onlarla ilgili hükümleri de ele aldı. Uluslararası sözleşmelerdeki pozitif ayrımcılık, kadınların dinî ve toplumsal ayrımcılığa maruz kalmaları sonucu düştükleri sorunlara çözüm olarak getirilen, kadınlara adalet sağlamak ve daha önce yaşananları telafi etmek amacıyla alınan geçici tedbirlerdir. Bu çalışmada araştırmamızı üç bölüme ayırdık. İki başlıktan oluşan birinci bölümde, uluslararası sözleşmelerde pozitif ayrımcılık kavramının tanımını, nasıl ortaya çıktığını, amaçlarını, gelişim evrelerini ve bu kavramın İslam hukukunda neye tekabül geldiğini ele aldık. Ayrıca uluslararası sözleşmelerin tanımını, türlerini, bunlara bağlı kalma evrelerini, akdedilmelerinin geçerlilik şartlarını ve resmi ve gayri resmi uygulamalarını da inceledik. İkinci bölümün birinci ve ikinci başlıklarında İslam hukukunda pozitif ayrımcılık modelleri olarak nafaka ve mehri, hükümlerini, delillerini, hukuki amaçlarını ve genel hükümlerini ele aldık. Üçüncü başlıkta ise uluslararası sözleşmelerde nafaka ve mehri ele aldık. Üçüncü bölümde, kadın ve erkek arasında nafaka eşitliğinin sonuçları ve uluslararası sözleşmelerde kadın için çeyiz şartının bulunmaması ele alınmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The study addresses the issue of removing the injustice that women have endured for centuries, which has concerned all sectors worldwide - including legal experts, intellectuals, and researchers -especially in the last two centuries. It emphasizes the rejection of any discrimination against women through legislation known as“positive discrimination”, which includes special measures gradually adopted by the United Nations since its establishment, starting with the Universal Declaration of Human Rights in 1948, followed by international conventions such as treaties, charters, and protocols that are legally binding on the states that confirmthem. Notable examples include the Convention on the Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination Against Women (CEDAW) of 1979 and its additional protocol of 1999, based on the belief that such measures of positive discrimination will contribute to build societies that enjoy peace and well-being, regardless of the beliefs and customs of nations and peoples.In this framework, when we examined the texts of the charters, we found that they are based on two fundamental principles: the absolute freedom of woman and her full equality with man in all aspects of life. We analyzed the outcomes and impacts of these legislations on the reality of Western woman in particular, and society in general, using official statistics and studies, which described a reality dominated by individualism and freedom, where the struggle between man and woman has become a prominent feature.The study also addresses the status of woman in Islamic law and the specific rulings concerning her, which are founded on justice. In Islamic law, freedom and equality are consideredpart of justice, which fundamentally constitutes laws that establish and organize a civilized society that takes into account the biological differences between man and woman. It emphasizes the complementary and balanced roles of each, is applicable to all times and places, and is structured to maintain societal harmony. International law officials, however, describe these laws as having wronged woman and failing to do justice to her because she confined the concept of justice to mere equality, overlooking the truth that equality among equals is justice, while equality among those who are different constitutes injustice. As for positive discrimination in international conventions, it refers to temporary measures introduced as a solution to the problems faced by woman due to religious and social discrimination against her. These measures attempt to achieve justice for woman and compensate her for past inequalities. In this study, we have divided the study into three chapters: The First Chapter (consisting of two sections) discusses the definition of the concept of positive discrimination in international conventions, its origins, objectives, stages of development, and its counterparts in Islamic Jurisprudence. We also provided an overview of international conventions, their types, the stages of legal commitment to them, the conditions for their validity, and their formal and informal application. The Second Chapter (Sections One and Two) examines alimony and dowry as two models of positive discrimination in Islamic Jurisprudence: their legal rulings, supporting evidence, the objectives of their legislation, and their general provisions. The third section addresses alimony and dowry within the framework of international conventions. The Third Chapterexplores the consequences of gender equality in alimony and the lack of a mandatory dowry for the wife in international conventions.