Ruminant rasyonlarına katılan bazı tampon etkili maddelerin süt verimi ve kompozisyonu ile besin maddelerinin sindirilme dereceleri ve azot birikimi üzerine etkisi
The Effect of different buffering agent in diets of ruminants on milk yield, milk composition, digestibility and N-retention
- Tez No: 99149
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. SUPHİ DENİZ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Buffering agents, milk yield and composition, digestibility, N-retention, rumen fluid and serum parameters
- Yıl: 2000
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hayvan Besleme ve Beslenme Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 108
Özet
1. oz Ruminant Rasyonlanna Katılan Bazı Tampon Etkili Maddelerin Süt Verimi ve Kompozisyonu ile Besin Maddelerinin Sindirilme Dereceleri ve Azot Birikimi Üzerine Etkisi. Bu araştırma, konsantre yeme % 1.5 NaHC03, % 1.5 NaHC03+% 0.8 MgO katılmasının yada enerji kaynağı olarak melaslı kuru şeker pancarı posası kullanılmasının süt verimi ve kompozisyonu ile besin maddelerinin sindirilme dereceleri ve azot dengesi üzerine etkilerini incelemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma yedirme denemesi (Deneme I) ile sindirim ve azot dengesi denemesi (Deneme II) olmak üzere iki aşamada yürütülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
2. ABSTRACT The Effects of Different Buffering Agent in Diets of Ruminants on Milk Yield, Milk Composition, Digestibility and N-retention. The objective of this study was to evaluate the effects of 1.5 % NaHCC>3, 1.5 % NaHCC>3+ 0.8 % MgO addition into the diets of animals fed concentrate diet or the use of dried sugar beet pulp (DSBP) as energy source on milk yield, milk composition, nutrient digestion, and N-retention. This study consisted of two experiments, feeding trial (Experiment I) and digestibility and nitrogen balance (Experiment II). Milk yield, milk fat, milk protein and milk ash were not significantly different among animals fed different treatments in experiment I. While lactose level were significantly higher in animals fed diets containing NaHCCb+MgO compared with animals fed DSBP, they were similar among animals fed control and NaHC03 containing diets. Addition of buffering agents into concentrate diet had no effect on ruminal pH, NH3-N and butyric acid concentration, but they significantly increased (P3+MgO, control, concentrate diet containing NaHC03 and DSBP diet, respectively (P3 or NaHCQj+MgO, especially 3 and 6-h post-feeding and decreased with addition of buffering agents into concentrate diet. Serum total protein, urea-N, blood pH, HCO3" and blood gas values were similar among treatments in experiment n. Serum glucose, calcium and phosphorus levels were diferent at some sampling times, but these differences were not significant.