Koroner stent uygulanan hastalara verilen planlı sağlık eğitiminin hastaların tedaviye uyum durumlarına olan etkisinin incelenmesi
  1. Tez No: 99470
  2. Yazar: FİGEN OKÇİN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. AYNUR ESEN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Kardiyoloji, Nursing, Cardiology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Coroner stent, The situation of accomodation of treatment 100
  7. Yıl: 2000
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 123
Özet
ÖZET Bu çalışma, koroner stent uygulanan hastalara verilen planlı sağlık eğitiminin hastaların tedaviye uyum durumlarına olan etkisini incelemek amacı ile deney-kontrol çalışması olarak yapılmıştır. Ağustos ve Eylül 1999 tarihleri arasında, Ege Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kardiyoloji Anabilim Dalı învaziv Yoğun Bakım Ünitesinde ve Atakalp Hastanesi Koroner Yoğun Balam Ünitesinde yatan koroner stent uygulanmış 30 deney ve 30 kontrol grubu hasta araştırmanın ömeklemini oluşturmuştur. Araştırmada veri toplama yöntemi olarak soru formu, eğitim kitapçığı ve görüşme tekniği kullanılarak, araştırmacı tarafından ilgili literatür taranarak geliştirilen veri toplama araçları olarak: (EKİ) Hasta Tanıtım Formu, (EK2) Koroner Stente İlişkin Bilgi Düzeyi Formu (içerik geçerliliği 0.7597), (EK3) Kullandığı İlaçlara İlişkin Bilgi Değerlendirme Formu, (EK4)Tedaviye Uyum Durumunu Saptama Formu (içerik geçerliliği 0.8959) ve koroner stent sonrası hastanın tedavi ve bakımına yönelik bilgileri içeren eğitim kitapçığı Manılmıştır. Araştırmanın veri toplama araçlarının geçerliliğini saptamak için Reliability Analysis (Cronbach Alpha) yöntemi kullamlmıştır. Araştırmadan elde edilen veriler ise; varyans analizleri ve Student t, testleri kullanılarak değerlencüıilmiştir. Araştırma verilerinin değerlendirilmesi sonucunda deney ve kontrol grubundaki hastaların eğitim öncesinde koroner stente ilişkin bilgi düzeylerini ölçmeye yönelik soru formundan aldıkları toplam puan ortalamaları bakımından istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark saptanamamıştır (t= -1.75, p>0.01). 97Hastaların kullandıkları ilaçlara ilişkin bilgi düzeyleri, ilk görüşmede hastalara uygulanan soru formuna uygun olarak değerlendirilmiş, ilaç kullanan hastaların; bir bölümünün ilaçların isim, doz ve etkilerinin hepsini doğru bildikleri (%21.7), bir bölümünün ilaçların isim, doz ve etküerinin hepsini yanlış bildikleri (%6.6) ve geri kalan hastaların (%40) ise ilaçların isim, doz veya etkilerinden herhangi birini veya ikisini doğru bilmedikleri saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY This study has been done as an experiment-control study that aims to analyze the effect of the planned health instruction, given to the patients applied coroner stent, on the patients' accomodation of medical treatment. The samples of study has been composed of 30 experiment and of 30 control group patients applied coroner stent who tain in Coroner Care Unit of Atakalp Hospital and Invasive Intensive Coronary Care Unit Ege University Faculty of Medicine, between August and September in 1999. In study, by using questionarie form, instruction manual and interviewing techniue, (EKl)Patient Identification Form, (EK2) Knowledge Concerned Coroner Stent Level Form (content validity 0.7597), (EK3) Knowledge Appreciation Form Concerned Employing Drugs, (EK4) Fixing Form of Accomadition of Medical Treatment (content validity 0.8959) and insruction manual including the knowledge directed to the patient's treatment and nursing in the post-coroner stent are used as data collection means developed scanning concerned literature by research maker. To fix the validity of the means of the data collection the method of Reliability Analysis has been employed. The data obtained from the study has been evaluated by using the analysis of the Student t and Variance. At the result of the evaluating of data it has been fixed a meaningful difference as statistical on the part of total bonus medium which they gained from the survey aiming at measuring the level of knowledge 99with reference to the coroner stent before the education of patients in experiment and in control groups (t=- 1.75, p>0.05). The patients' level of knowledge concerned the drugs they use is appreciated in accordance with the applied survey form in the first interview, it has been fixed that some of them know truely the names, doze and effects of drug they use (%21.7), other know wrong (%6.6) and the rest know truely one or two of names of drugs or their effects (%40). The planned health insruction applied to the patients of post-coroner stent, which is the main subject of the study, is found meaningful as statistical according to the total bonus medium of the patients' accomodation of medical treatment in the control group and according to the experiment group who has reahted that the education gets the patient's accododation of treatment increased. At the result of the data obtained from study it can infer that the patient applied coroner stent require to undertake and the treatment of post-undertaking and the knowledge directed to the drugs they used. It has been put forward that to give a planned health education to the paients affects the patients' accomodation of treatment in a positive may. In the light of the results obtained from the study it is suggested to give a planned health education to the patients applied coroner stent with reference to the living principles and treatment post-coroner stent and that the concerned nurses at the unites should take an the effective role.