العفو وتطبيقاته في المعاملات المالية الإسلامية المعاصرة
Af ve bunun çağdaş islami finansal işlemlerde uygulanması
- Tez No: 1007748
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ OMAR KACHKAR
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Ekonomi, Din, Economics, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İslam ekonomisi, Pardon, Islamic İnsurance, Guarantee, Bank Transformations, Gharar, İgnorance, Islamic economy
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: İstanbul Sabahattin Zaim Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İslam İktisadı ve Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı (disiplinlerarası)
- Bilim Dalı: İslam İktisadı ve Hukuku Bilim Dalı
Özet
Bu çalışma, affın sebeplerini ve hükümlerini belirlemenin yanı sıra, af kavramını açıklamayı ve vurgulamayı, fakihlerin mali işlemler bağlamında ibralarında af kavramı ile caizlik arasındaki karışıklığı gidermeyi amaçlamaktadır. Bu çalışma şu konuları ele aldı: (İslami sigorta, teminat mektupları ve banka havalesi işlemleri konularında). Çalışmada betimsel yaklaşım, karşılaştırmalı yaklaşım ve analitik yaklaşım arasında karma bir yaklaşım kullanılmıştır. Çalışma, af kavramının ve onun mubahlıkla olan ilişkisini, bazen seçme şansı olmadan mahcubiyetin ortadan kaldırılması anlamında, bazen de aslî mübahiyet anlamında ve her ikisi de ilahi af ve insan affı olarak bölünmesiyle sonuçlandırılmıştır. fıkıh dallarında fakihler arasında ihtilaf konusu olan hususlardır bunlar ve ve affın, affetme, uzlaşma, feragat ve beraat gibi çeşitli anlamları içerdiğini göstermiştir. Ayrıca Çalışma, riskin boyutu ve zamanı ile tazminat miktarının bilinmemesinin affedildiği İslami tekafül sigortası gibi pek çok detayında garar (aldatma) ve cehaletten yoksun olmayan çağdaş finansal işlemlerde affın önemini de göstermiştir. Çeşitli zararlar için banka teminat mektuplarının yanı sıra, garanti genişlemeye dayalı olduğu için, bir bağıştır ve kefil borçludur Çalışma ayrıca, ister karma fonlardan bağımsız İslami bankaların açılması, ister geleneksel şubelere bağlı İslami şubelerle işlem yapılması olsun, çeşitli bankacılık transfer işlemlerinde meydana gelen affın büyüklüğünü ve af açısından borçlu olunan borçlarda neler olduğunu da gösterdi. bankaya olan aidatlarda ve paranın zekatında yer alan af.
Özet (Çeviri)
The study aims to discover and define the meaning of pardoning“Al-'Afw”as used by the jurists in context of financial transactions, in addition to it's regulations, causes, and provisions. It also aims to determine the extent of amnesty in matters of Islamic insurance, letters of guarantee, and bank transfers, with an indication of the controls and provisions for that. In the study, the researcher used the descriptive approach, through the theoretical rooting of the issue of pardoning“Al-'Afw”in financial transactions. The study also relied on the comparative method in comparing Islamic and commercial insurance, and the analytical method in studying models and applications of the mentioned issues. The study concluded that the Term of pardoning“Al-'Afw”means: what the legislator“Allah”didn't reveal it's legal provisions, or the violations of the requirements of the law's discourse for a legitimate excuse. Pardon has two types: the first Divine Pardon: which is imposing no difficulties or sins in regard to action, or forgiveness of sins. The second is Human Pardon: which is the waiver of rights, some of which can be pardoned without action of the right holder, and this is a matter of dispute among the jurists in regard of vary incidents, and some of them needs right holder announce of waiver or must be delivered. The concept of“Al-'Afw”in transactions is broad, and includes: forgiveness, reconciliation, waiver, revocation, release and acquittal of a right, and other. The study showed the importance of“Al-'Afw”in Islamic insurance, as it is one of the cooperative contracts, And therefore it is pardoned to have Gharar (uncertainty) or lack of full knowledge regarding the risks and its amount and time, as in the amount of compensation in some types of contract. The study also showed the importance of“Al-'Afw”for Gharar (uncertainty) or lack of full knowledge that is found on many letters of guarantee, regarding the compensation for losses and it's amount; Because the guarantee is based on leniency, and a donation contract, where the guarantor is in debt (must pay). The study also discussed the types of transformations from conventional banks to Islamic banks and the pardon that takes place and it's regulations. These transformations includes the establishment of independent Islamic banks using both usurious and non-usurious money, dealing with Islamic branches affiliated with the branches of conventional banks, in addition to the Pardon that can takes place in dues to the bank responsibilities before the decision of transformation, and in it's Zakat.