Erken dönem mutasavvıflarından el-Kelâbâzî'nin hadis anlayışı
The hadith understanding of al-Kalābādhī, one of the early sufi scholars
- Tez No: 1021109
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KAMİL ÇAKIN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Din, Hadis, Tasavvuf, Religion, Hadith, Mystic
- Yıl: 2026
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Hadis Bilim Dalı
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, hicri 4/10. asırda Buhara bölgesinde temayüz etmiş sûfî ve muhaddis âlimlerden el-Kelâbâzî'nin hadis anlayışını ortaya koymaktır. O, farklı ilim merkezlerinde çeşitli ilim dallarında tahsil görmüş, özellikle hadis ve tasavvufî düşünce alanlarında yoğunlaşmıştır. Bu bağlamda, kendisinin günümüze ulaşmış olan hadis alanındaki Bahrü'l-Fevâid (Me'âni'l-Ahbâr) ile tasavvuf'a dair kaleme aldığı et Ta'arruf adlı iki eserleri incelenmiş, ayrıca konuya ilişkin veriler sunan diğer ilmî çalışmalardan da istifade edilmiştir. Çalışmamız, giriş ve üç ana bölümden oluşmaktadır. Girişte, konu, amaç, önemi, yöntem ve kaynaklar açıklanmıştır. Birinci bölümde müellifin yaşadığı dönem, hayatı, ilmî şahsiyeti, eserleri hakkında bilgi verilmiştir. İkinci bölümde, iki eserinde şerhe esas tuttuğu hadislerin tahric ve değerlendirmeleri yapılmıştır. Üçüncü bölümde ise el Kelâbâzî'nin hadis anlayışı ve şerh metodu ele alınmıştır. Tasavvuf ve hadis başta olmak üzere pek çok ilimde ihtisas sahibi olan el-Kelâbâzî'nin görüşleri kendi döneminde hadis ve tasavvuf ilişkisi bağlamında önemli açılımlar yapmış, sonraki dönemlerde sûfî ve muhaddisler üzerinde kalıcı bir etki meydana getirmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study aims to analyze the understanding and interpretation of hadith developed by al-Kālābādhī, one of the prominent muhaddith and Sûfî scholars who flourished in the Bukhara region during the 4th/10th century (Hijri/Gregorian). Having received systematic training in multiple fields of Islamic scholarship across various intellectual centers, al-Kālābādhī devoted particular attention to hadith studies and Sûfî thought. Within this framework, the study undertakes a close examination of two of his extant works: Bahrü'l-Fawāid (Meāni'l-Ahbâr), which reflects his engagement with hadith, and al- Ta'arruf, his foundational treatise on Sûfîsm. In addition to these primary sources, relevant secondary literature has been consulted in order to contextualize and support the analysis. The study is structured around an introduction and three main chapters. The introduction delineates the scope, objectives, significance, methodology, and sources of the research. The first chapter situates al-Kālābādhī within his historical and intellectual context by examining his life, scholarly formation, academic profile, and works. The second chapter focuses on the takhrīj and critical assessment of the hadiths that constitute the basis of his commentarial discussions in both works. The third chapter explores al-Kālābādhī's conception of hadith and his method of interpretation, with particular attention to the interaction between hadith scholarship and Sûfî hermeneutics. As a scholar who achieved specialization in multiple disciplines—most notably hadith, Sûfîsm, and theology—al-Kālābādhī made significant contributions to the discourse on the relationship between hadith and Sûfîsm in his time and exerted a lasting influence on later generations of muhaddiths and Sûfî thinkers.