Orman arazilerinin yönetimi
The Administration of the forestry area
- Tez No: 128564
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ZERRİN DEMİREL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Jeodezi ve Fotogrametri, Geodesy and Photogrammetry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Orman kadastrosu, ormanların yönetimi, 2/B uygulaması, orman politikaları, orman niteliği dışına çıkarılan alanların satışı, Forestry cadastre, forest administration, 2/B aplication, forestry politicals, saling of the sites exclude from the forest qualification VI
- Yıl: 2002
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Jeodezi ve Fotogrametri Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 137
Özet
ÖZET Ormanlar hakkında bugüne kadarki iktidarların yönetim anlayışı, ormanların halk desteği sağlamak üzere politik malzeme olarak nasıl kullanıldığını, hakkında en çok kanun çıkarılan konu olma özelliği ve bu kanunların ve yönetim anlayışlarının tarihsel gelişimi ile bu günkü duruma nasıl geldiği incelenmiştir. Orman kadastrosu iş akışı, orman iyelik anlayışı, orman haritalarının teknik özellikleri ve mülkiyet kadastrosunda, orman kadastrosu ve haritalarından kaynaklanan sorunlar incelenmiştir. Ülkemizin orman varlığı ve iyelik durumları uluslararası karşılaştırmalarla belirtilmiştir. Kamuoyunda güncel olarak 2/B uygulaması olarak bilinen orman vasfi dışına çıkartılan alanların yasal dayanağı, bu alanların satışı ve uygulamada ki eksiklikler incelenmiştir. Orman yönetim anlayışı, orman dışına çıkartılan alanlar ve bu alanların satışları hakkında görülen eksiklikler, sorunlar hakkında eleştiri ve önerilerde bulunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT In this study, teh subject of forests are studied, in every aspect including;the understanding of goverments in terms of administration, how the forest were used as a political means to provide public support, and its property for being a subject mattter about which laws were sorted out the most in the national assembly and historical development of these laws and the understanding of administration in this respect. As well as how today's situation was developed. The forest property of our country and their states of ownership are specified having compared with international samples. The work flow in forestry cadastre, understanding of forest ownership, technical features of the forest cartography and the questions occuring from the forest cadastre under the ownership cadastre and their relevant maps are basically examined in this study. The statutory support of the sites which are excluded from the forest qualification wihch has been currently rather known as the application of article 2/B in the public opinion, sales of such sites and deficiencies in the relevant aplication are also studied hereunder. Critics are made and views are put forward about the forest administration understanding, the site excleded from the forest qualification, and the sales of such sites and deficiencies in the relevant application and due arguments are carried out the same.