Sirkadiyen ritimdeki vücut sıcaklığının reaksiyon performansına etkisi
The Influence of body interior warmth in sircadien rhythm to reaction performance
  1. Tez No: 138129
  2. Yazar: BESİME NİZAMOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. GAZENFER KEMAL GÜL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: body interior warmth, sistolic blood pressure diastolic blood pressure, pulse, reaction performance
  7. Yıl: 2003
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 115
Özet
ÖZET Sirkadiyen Ritimdeki Vücut Sıcaklığının Reaksiyon Performansına Etkisi Bu çalışmanın amacı bedensel performans kapasitesinin bir göstergesi olan vücut sıcaklığının sirkadyen ritm gösterip göstermediği ve reaksiyon performansını etkileyip etkilemediğini araştırmaktı (buna ek olarak, aynı antrenman koşullarında, nabız, sistolik, diastolik kan basıncı ölçülmüştür). Reaksiyon süresi için alınan ölçümler; sağ ve sol el görsel reaksiyon, sağ ve sol el İşitsel reaksiyon, karmaşık işitsel reaksiyon, sağ ve sol el karmaşık görsel reaksiyondur. Çalışma 2. ligte profesyonel fiıtbol oynayan Yalova Spordan gönüllü 17 sağlıklı erkek denek üzerinde, günde altı kez tekrarlanan ölçümlerle toplam 7 gün, 09:30, 12:00, 14:30, 17:30, 20:00, 23:00 saatlerinde ölçüm alınarak yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT The influence of Body Interior Warmth in Sircadien Rhythm to Reaction Performance The aim of the study is to observe if body interior warmth which is an indicater of physical performance capacity displays a sircadien rhythm and if it effects reaction performance (In addition, pulse, sistolic and diastolic blood pressure have been measured during same randitions). The measure determined for reaction time; left and right hand visible reaction; left and right hand perceiving reaction; left and right hand complicated visible reaction. With the measured repeated six times a day thraought seven days at 09:30, 12:00, 14:30, 17;30, 20:00; 23:00 the study has been achieved on 17 valunteer males bu Yalova Spor playing professionaly in the 2 nd league. At 09:30,0 23:00 sistolic blood pressure and right hand complicated visible reaction time; at 09:30 diastolic blood pressure and left hand visible reaction time, at 09:30, 23:00 right hand complicated visible reaction, at 14:30 pulse and complicated perceiving reaction at 12:00 body interior warmth and left hand complicated visivble reaction, at 12:00 the connection between their has been abserved. The ultimate valve of all reaction times have been registered as evening time. The hours that reaction time tops equals the highest time of body interior warmth. Thats why, sircadien rhythm is a factor which increased performance.