Mısır silajına dayalı beslenen koyunlarda farklı protein kaynaklarının mikrobiyal protein sentezi üzerine etkileri
Effects of different protein sources on microbial protein synthesis in sheep fed maize based diets
  1. Tez No: 139519
  2. Yazar: CEMAL BUDAĞ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. DURAN BOLAT
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ruminant, microbial protein syntehesis, soybean meal, vetch, chickling vetch, maize gluten meal. IV
  7. Yıl: 2003
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 102
Özet
ÖZET MISIR SİLAJINA DAYALI BESLENEN KOYUNLARDA FARKLI PROTEİN KAYNAKLARININ MİKROBÎYAL PROTEİN SENTEZİ ÜZERİNE ETKİLERİ BUDAĞ, Cemal Doktora Tezi, Zootekni Anabilim Dalı Tez Danışmanı: Prof.Dr. Duran BOLAT Temmuz 2003, 100 sayfa Bu araştırmada, farklı protein kaynaklarının mikrobiyal protein sentezi ile bazı rumen parametreleri üzerine etkileri incelenmiştir. Denemede hayvan materyali olarak rumen fustulu ve duodenum kanulfl takılmış, 4 baş Kıvırcık X Morkaraman (Gl) melezi iki yaşlı ortalama 54.22 kg ağırlığında erkek toklu, deneme deseni olarak ise 4x4 Latin Kare yöntemi kullanıldı. Hayvanlara kaba yem olarak mısır silajı verildi. Deneme yirmi ikişer günden oluşan dört dönemde tamamlandı. Deneme rasyonlan kuru madde (KM) üzerinden izokalorik ve izonitrojenik olarak hazırlandı. Rasyonlarda protein kaynağı olarak soya fasulyesi küspesi (SFK), fiğ(F), mürdümük (M) ve mısır glüteni (MG) kullanıldı. Hayvanlara yem ad libitum yem tüketimlerinin %5 fazlası, su ise serbest tüketimde sunuldu. Araştırmada; duodenum içeriğinin kuru madde (KM), organik madde (OM), ham protein (HP), nötral deterjan fiber (NDF), asit deterjan fiber (ADF) ve amonyak (NH3) seviyeleri; rumen örneklerinin ise uçucu yağ asitleri (UYA), HP, mikrobiyal pürin ve NH3 seviyeleri saptandı. Yapılan kimyasal analizlerden yararlanılarak, rumende sentezlenen mikrobiyal ham protein (Mik-HP), ince barsağa geçen yem kaynaklı protein (By-pass) ve amonyak azot (NH3-N) miktarları ile yemlerin besin maddelerinin sindirilme dereceleri hesap yoluyla bulundu. Mik- HP'nin hesaplanmasında mikrobiyal pürin, yemlerin sindirim derecelerinin hesaplanmasında ise NDF'e bağlı Cr 02 indikatör kullanıldı. Grupların asetik, bütirik ve propiyonik asit değereri sırasıyla 45.04, 82.96, 64.17, 65.72; 4.32, 7.71, 7. 27, 7.67 ve 9.35, 17.81, 14.48, 20.56 -atinol/l olarak bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT PROTEIN SOURCES ON MICROBIAL PROTEIN SYNTHESIS IN SHEEP FED MAIZE BASED DffiTS BUDA?, Cemal PhD. Animal Sciences Supervisor Prof.Dr. Duran BOLAT July 2003, 100 pages In this study, the effects of different protein sources on microbial protein synthesis were exemined. Four Kıvırcık X Morkaraman (Gl) wethers fed with maize silage based diets, fistulated with duodenal and ruminal canula, and weighing 54.22 kg in avarege were used in 4X4 Latin Square experimental design. The research was completed in 4 periods, each lasted 22 days.The diets were prepared in izocaloric and izonitrogenic on dry matter basis, soybean meal (SM), vetch (V), chickling vetch (CV), and maize gluten meal (MG) were used in rations as protein source. The animals were housed in individual pen and adlibitum fed. Animals consumed fresh water freely as they needed. Dry matter (DM), crude protein (CP), neutral detergant fiber (NDF), acid detergant fiber (ADF), organic matter (OM), amonia nitrogen (NH3-N) in the duodenal samples and microbial purin, volatile fatty acids (VFA), CP, NH3 levels in the ruminal samples were determined in present study. The amounts of microbial crude protein (MCP), CP sourced from feedstuff (By-protein), amonia nitrogen (NH3-N) and digestion rates of nutrients in the duodenal digesta were calculated using different equations. The indicator methods, Cr 02 absorbed NDF and microbial purin were used to determine the digestion rates of nutrients and microbial protein in the duodenal digesta. The differences among the group means were significant (P< 0.05) for amounts of acetic, butric and propionic acids, but not significant for the time of the post feeding. The amounts of the acetic, butric and propionic acids groups were 45.04, 4.32, 9.35 mmol/1 for SM; 82.96, 7.71, 17.81 mmol/1 for V 64.17, 7.72, 14.48 mmol/1 for CV and 65.72, 7.67, 20.56 mmol/1 for MG. The differences among the groups were significant (P< 0.05) for rumen NH3 concentration but not significant for pH value. The differences in NH3 concentration between 2th and olher post feeding times (hours), and the differences in terms of the pH value between 0th and other post feeding times were significant (P< 0.05). The NH3 corcertrations and the pH values for the groups were 16.98, 14.27, 14.58, 14.18 mg/100ml and 6.25, 6.24, 6.1 1, 6.09, respectively. The difference among the groups were significant (P< 0.05) for the digestible CP but not significant for true digestibility of the DM, CP, NDF, ADF and OM. Digestibility rates of the nutrients were calculated as 55.71%, 57.83%, 57.83%, 51.33%, 62.58% for SM, 63.02%, 60.43%, 52.13%, 40.93%, 78.66% for GP, 77.37%, 76.81%, 69.54%, 57.84%, 78.66 % for BB, 72.72%, 64.87%, 45.07%, 33.70%, 66.19 % for MG, respectively. iiiThe differences among the groups in the duodenal digesta were significant for by-pass-N (P< 0.05), but not significant for NH3-N and MCP. The amounts of by-pass-N, MCP and NH3-N were as 8.81, 5.71, 5.06, 9.83g; 32.41, 16.91, 21.96, 5125g; 105.79,98.56, 115.53, 102.63& respectively.