Farmasötik preparatlarda ve biyolojik sıvılarda amlodipin besylatenin UV-görünür bölge spektrofometri ve HPLC-DAD yöntemleriyle miktar analizi
Quantitative analysis of amlodipine besylate in pharmaceutical preparatıons and biological fluids by UV-visible spectrophotometry and HPLC_DAD methods.
  1. Tez No: 141988
  2. Yazar: MURAT ÖZTÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. YÜCEL KADIOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Biyoteknoloji, Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Biotechnology, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Amlodipin Besylate, HPLC, Spektrofotometri, Plazma, Validasyon, Amlodipine Besylate, HPLC, Spectrophotometry, Plasma, Validation
  7. Yıl: 2005
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Farmasötik Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 92
Özet
VIII ÖZET Öztürk, M., farmasotik preparatlarda ve biyolojik sıvılarda, amlodipin besylate'in UV-GörünÜr B81ge Spektrofotometrik ve HPLC-DAD yöntemleriyle miktar analizi, Atatürk Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Analitik Kimya Programı Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Erzurum, 2005 Amlodipin besylate (ADB) antihipertansif ve anti-anginal ajan olarak kullanılan bir kalsiyum kanal blokeridir. Farmasötik preparatlarda ve biyolojik sıvılarda amlodipin besylate'in analizi için UV-Görünür bölge spekrofotometrik ve HPLC-DAD yöntemleri geliştirildi ve geçerliliği test edildi. Spektrofotometrik çalışmalar için optimum koşullar belirlendi. Amlodipin besylate 360 nm de maksimum absorbsiyon gösterdi. Yöntemin gözlenebilme alt sınırı 2.5 ug mL'1, tayin alt sınırı 5 ug mL“1 ve gün içi ve günler arası kesinlik (%RSD) % 3'den küçük olduğu tespit edildi. ADB insan plazmasına spike edildi ve ekstrakte edildi. Gözlenebilme alt sınırı 2.5 ug mL”1, tayin alt sının 5 ug mL“1 ve gün içi ve günler arası kesinlik % 2'den küçük olduğu tespit edildi. Plazmadan geri kazanım % 86.80 olarak tespit edildi. HPLC-DAD yönteminde çalışma parametreleri, ters faz Qs (5um, 250x4,60 mm) kolon, metanol + su + asetonitril (65:30:5 h/h) mobil fazı, değişken kolon sıcaklığı, 0.8 mi dak”1akış hızı, 360 nm dalga boyu, 40 uL enjeksiyon hacmi olarak belirlendi. în-vitro koşuldaki yöntemin gözlenebilme alt sının 0.25 ug mL“1, tayin alt sının 0.5 ug mL”1 ve gün içi ve günler arası kesinlik % 8'den küçük olduğu tespit edildi. Plasma çalışmalarında gözlenebilme alt sının 0.25 ug mL“1, tayin alt sının 0.5 ug mL”1, gün içi ve günler arası kesinlik % 1 2'den küçük olduğu tespit edildi. ADB'm plazmadan geri kazanımı % 89.42.IX Ticari preparatda (norvadin) amlodipin besylate'ın analizi için her iki yöntemde başarıyla uygulandı.
Özet (Çeviri)
X SUMMARY Öztürk, M., Quantitative analysis of Amlodipine Besylate in pharmaceutical preparations and biolojpcal fluids by UV- Visible Spectrophotometry and HPLC- DAD methods, Atatürk University Health Sciences Institute MS Thesis in Analytical Chemistry, Erzurum, 2005. Amlodipine besylate (ADB) is a calcium channel blocker which is used as anti-hypertensive and anti-anginal agent UV- Visible spectrophotometric and HPLC-DAD methods have been developed and validated for determination of amlodipine besylate in pharmaceticul preparation and biolocigal liquids. Optimum conditions have been determined for spectrophotometric study. Amlodipine besylate has been exhibited absorbtion maximum at 360 om Limit of detection (LOD) has been determined as 2.5 ug mL“1, limit of quantification (LOQ) as 5 ug mL”1 of the methods and within-day and between-day precision as less than (%RSD) % 3. ADB has been spiked into human plasma and extracted. Limit of detection (LOD) has been determined as 2.5 jig mL“1, limit of quantification (LOQ) 5 jig mL”1 and within-day and between-day precision as less than (%RSD) % 2. The recovery of amlodipine besylate from plasma was determined to be % 86.80. Reversed phase Cig (5um, 250x4,60 mm) column, methanol - water - acetonitril (65:30:5 h/h) as mobile phase, ambient column temperature, flow rate was 0.8 mL dak“1, UV detection at 360 nm and injection volume 40 ul have been determined as study parameters in HPLC-DAD methods. Limit of detection (LOD) has been determined as 0.25 ug mL”1, limit of quantification (LOQ) as 0.5 u.g mL^of invitro condition methods, within-day and between day precision as less than (%RSD) % 8 have been determined. In plasma study; limit of detection (LOD) has been determined as 2.5 u,g mL“1, limit of quantification (LOQ) as 5 u,g mL”1 and within-day and between day precision as lessXI than (%RSD) % 12 have been determined. The recovery of amlodipine besylate from plasma was determined to be % 89.42. Both methods were applied successfully for the analysis of amlodipine besylate in commercial preparation (norvadin)