Bazı ağaç yapraklarının alternatif yem kaynağı olarak beslemede kullanımı
The use of some tree leaves as alternative forages in animal nutrition
- Tez No: 151720
- Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. ADEM KAMALAK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Zooloji, Zoology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tree Leaves, Gas Production, Metabolizable Energy, Digestibility, Tannin IV
- Yıl: 2004
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 61
Özet
ÖZETOsman OZAV KAHRAMANMARAŞ SÜTÇÜ İMAM ÜNİVERSİTESİ FEN BİLİMLERİ ENSTİTÜSÜ ZOOTEKNİ ANABİLİM DALI YÜKSEK LİSANS TEZİ ÖZET BAZI AĞAÇ YAPRAKLARININ ALTERNATİF YEM KAYNAĞI OLARAK HAYVAN BESLEMEDE KULLANIMI Osman ÖZAY Danışman: Yrd. Doç. Dr. Adem KAMALAK Yıl: 2004 Sayfa: 52 Jüri : Yrd. Doç. Dr. Adem KAMALAK : Yrd. Doç. Dr. M. Ali BAL : Doç. Dr. Mustafa KIZILŞİMŞEK Bu çalışma Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi Ziraat Fakültesi Zootekni Bölümünde yürütülmüştür. Ağustos, Eylül ve Ekim aylarında Kahramanmaraş'ta hasat edilen bazı ağaç yapraklarının kimyasal kompozisyonu, metabolik enerji (ME) değerleri ve organik madde sindirim dereceleri (OMSD) belirlenmiştir.Yemlerin ME ve OMSD değerleri gaz üretim tekniği kullanılarak tespit edilmiştir. Tür, hasat zamanı ve tür x hasat zamanı interaksiyonu ağaç yapraklarının kimyasal kompozisyonunu önemli derecede etkilemiştir (PO.001). Fakat hasat zamanının ether extract (EE) ve toplam kondense tanin (TCT) üzerine etkisi bulunmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTOsman QZAY KAHRAMANMARAŞ SUTÇU IMAM UNIVERSTY INSTITUTE OF NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL SCIENCE MSc THESIS ABSTRACT THE USE OF SOME TREE LEAVES AS ALTERNATIVE FORAGES IN ANIMAL NUTRITION Osman OZAY Supervisor: Assist. Prof. Dr. Adem KAMALAK Year: 2004 Pages: 52 Jury : Assist. Prof. Dr. Adem KAMALAK : Assist. Prof. Dr. M. Ali BAL : Assoc. Prof. Dr. Mustafa KIZILŞİMŞEK This experiment was carried out in the laboratory of Department of Animal Science, Faculty of Agriculture, University of Kahramanmaraş Sutcu Imam. Chemical composition, metabolizable energy (ME) and organic matter digestibility (OMD) of some tree leaves harvested in August, September and October in Kahramanmaraş were determined. ME and OMD values were determined using the gas production technique. Species, harvesting time and species X harvesting time had significant effects on the chemical composition except that harvesting time had no effects on ether extracts (EE) and total condense tannin (TCT). Species, harvesting time and species X harvesting time have significant effects on in vitro gas production and estimated parameters except that species X harvesting time had no effect on gas production at 12 h incubation. This experiment showed that except Tuniperus communis and Arbutus andracline, nutrient contents, ME and OMD and of tree leaves of Morus alba, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., Arbutus andracline, Carpinus betilus, Populus nigra L., Quercus libtiri h., Rhus coriaria, Pistiacia terebinthus were better than cereal straw and comparable to alfalfa hay.