Kastamonu ili Spalax leucodon Nordmann, 1840 (Mammalia: Rodentia)'larının iskelet anatomisinin analizi
Skelatal anatomy analysis of Spalax leucodon Nordmann, 1840 (Mammalia: Rodentia) in Kastamonu province
  1. Tez No: 154423
  2. Yazar: TİJEN AKCİN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. MUSTAFA SÖZEN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Biyoloji, Biology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Spalax leucodon, skelatal morphology, Kastamonu, Turkey
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Zonguldak Karaelmas Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 122
Özet
ÖZET Bilim Uzmanlığı Tezi KASTAMONU İLİ SPALAX LEOCODON NORDMANN, 1840 (MAMMALIA: RODENTIA)'LARININ İSKELET ANATOMİSİN ANALİZİ Tijen AKCİN Zonguldak Karaelmas Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Biyoloji Anabilim Dalı Tez Danışmanı: Doç. Dr. Mustafa SÖZEN Eylül 2004, 106 sayfa Bu çalışmada Kastamonu ili ve Karabük ilinin Kastamonu sınırına yakın 3 bölgesindeki toplam 19 lokaliteden toplanan 78 körfare örneğinin (37 erkek, 41 dişi) iskelet morfolojisi (86 karakter için) incelendi. Bu incelemede atlastan 12, axisden 10, coxaedan 14, pelvisden 5, sternumdan 6, humerusdan 8, scapuladan 6, femurdan 5, tibia-fibuladan 9, Radius ve Ulnadan 10, claviculadan 1 olmak üzere toplam 86 karakterin ölçüsü alınarak değerlendirmelerde kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT M. Sc. Thesis SKELATAL ANATOMY ANALYSIS OF SPALAX LEUCODONNORDMANN, 1840 (MAMMALIA: RODENTIA) IN KASTAMONU PROVINCE Tijen AKCİN Zonguldak Karaelmas University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences Department of Biology Thesis Advisor: Assoc. Prof. Dr. Mustafa SÖZEN September 2004, 106 Pages Skeletal anatomy of 78 specimens (37 males and 41 females) of the subterranean mole rats of the Spalax leucodon Nordmann, 1840 and across 16 localities in Kastamonu province and 3 localities in Kastamonu - Karabük border were analysed. In these analysis, 12 measurements from atlas, 10 from axis, 14 from coxae, 5 from pelvis, 6 from sternum, 8 from humerus, 6 from scapula, 5 from femur, 9 frum tibia-fibula, 10 from radius and ulnae, 1 from claviculae, a total of 86 character measeurements were evalualted. It was determined that, based on t-test analysis of 86 skelatal measurements, males of 2n=54 and 56 forms were significantly different (PO.05) in 16 characters; 2n=54 and 58 in 8 caharacters; 2n=54 and 60 in 33 caharacters; 2n=56 and 58 in 10 caharacters; 2n=56 and 60 in 56 caharacters; 2n=58 and 60 in 19 caharacters. Additionally, in females, 2n=54 and 56 were different in 2 caharacters; 2n=54 and 58 in 8 caharacters; 2n=54 and 60 in 13 caharacters; 2n=56 and 58 in 5 caharacters; 2n=56 and 60 in 5 caharacters were significantly different (P< 0.05).ABSTRACT (continued) As a result oft-test analysis, seperation of all chromosomal forms from each other by many character mesurements, supported the opinion that each of the chromosomal forms may be evaluated as good biological species.