İnjektif modüller ve genelleştirmeleri
Injective modules and generalizations
  1. Tez No: 155342
  2. Yazar: EVRİM YURTTAGÜL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. ADNAN TERCAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Matematik, Mathematics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Essential submodules, Complement submodules, Injective modules, Limit ordinal, CS module, (Cn) condition
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Matematik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 58
Özet
INJEKTIF MODÜLLER VE GENELLEŞTİRMELERİ Evrim Yurttagül ÖZ Bu çalışma üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölümde; çalışmamıza temel oluşturan büyük ve komplement alt modüller ayrıntılı olarak incelenmiş, diğer bölümlerde gerek duyulan özel modüller ve bunların bazı özellikleri verilmiştir. ikinci bölümde; literatürde Bass- Papp teoremi olarak bilinen, R halkası sağ Noetherdir ancak ve ancak injektiftir-modüllerin bir dik toplamı da injektiftir, teoremi injektif modüllerin indis kümesi üzerinde bir admissible iyi-sıralama olması durumuna genelleştirilmiştir. Yine {Mi : i E 1} injektif R-modüllerin bir ailesi ve I nın sayılabilir her K alt kümesi için ®aeKMa injektif ise ®a
Özet (Çeviri)
INJECTIVE MODULES AND GENERALIZATIONS Evrim Yurttagül ABSTRACT This work consists of three chapters. In the first chapter, essential and complement submodules which form a basis for our work are examined in detail. Also, some special modules and some of their properties, which are needed in the other chapters, are given. In the second chapter, the theorem known as Bass- Papp theorem in literature, which states, a ring R is right Noetherian if and only if the direct sum of any family of injective modules is also injective, have been generalized by defining an admissible well-ordering on the index set of injective modules. Again, for the family of injective i?-modules {Mi : i ? 1} and for any countable subset K of index set i", if QaeKMa is injective then ©Qe/MQ is injective was proved. Also, as a general form for injectivity, injectivity of a module with respect to another module (relative injectivity) is introduced and some of its properties are given. In the last chapter, CS (or extending) modules and some of their generalizations which will form a basis for our future studies are introduced and some of their characteristic properties are given. To this end, a new generalization of CS modules will be added to literature in the very near future.