Besin çözeltisine artan konsantrasyonlarda uygulanan Cd ve Pb metallerine farklı domates çeşitlerinin tepkisinin araştırılması
Determining the response of different tomato cultivars to Cd and Pb metals applied to nutrient solutions at increasing levels
- Tez No: 155657
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. NESRİN YILDIZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Cadmium, heavy metals, lead, tolerance, tomato
- Yıl: 2004
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Toprak Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
ÖZET Y. Lisans Tezi BESİN ÇÖZELTİSİNE ARTAN SEVİYELERDE UYGULANAN Cd ve Pb METALLERİNE FARKLI DOMATES ÇEŞİTLERİNİN TEPKİSİNİN ARAŞTIRILMASI Esra AKSU Atatürk Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Toprak Anabilim Dalı Danışman: Doç. Dr. Nesrin Yıldız Bu araştırmada besin çözeltisinde 8 hafta süreyle yetiştirilen iki farklı domates çeşidinin (Rio Grande ve Inuictus Lot. 335) kuru madde üretimi ve mineral element içeriği üzerine farklı seviyelerdeki kadmiyum (Cd) ve kurşun (Pb) metallerinin etkisi incelenmiştir. Çimlenen fideler besin çözeltisine aktarılmış ve 0, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50 ve 100 mg/kg Pb; 0. 0.05, 0.1, 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 10 ve 20 mg/kg Cd tüm seviyeler için 2 tekrarlı olarak uygulanmıştır. Çiçeklenme başlangıcında (8. hafta) hasat edilen bitkilerin kuru madde miktarları ve besin içerikleri belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Master Thesis Esra AKSU DETERMINING THE RESPONSE OF DIFFERENT TOMATO CULTIVARS TO Cd AND Pb METALS APPLIED TO NUTRIENT SOLUTIONS AT INCREASING LEVELS Atatürk University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences Department of Soil Science Supervisor: Assoc. Prof. Dr. Nesrin YILDIZ This research was conducted to investigate effects of increasing Cd and Pb concentrations (Cd: 0, 0.05, 0.1, 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5. 10, 20, 50, 100 ppm; Pb: 0, 0.5. 1, 2, 5, 1 0, 20, 50, 1 00 ppm) on dry matter weight and mineral contents of different tomato cultivars (Lycopersican Esculentiim. L. inuictus lot 335 and rio grande) grown in nutrient culture for an 8 week period. The test plants was harvested just before flowering. The results of this study showed that increasing Cd and Pb application had significant effect on dry matter weight of both tomato cultivars (pO.OOl). In general, the vegetatif growth was better if plants were grown in solutions without Cd and Pb. With increasing Cd in nutrient solution, plant total P, Ca, Mg, K and Fe uptake decreased, in two cultivars. With increasing Pb in nutrient solution, plant total P, Ca, Zn and Mn uptake decreased in cultivars. On the other hand, Rio grande tomato cultivar was more tolerable against Cd than both inuictus lot 335 tomato cultivar. Both cultivars was showed similar tolerans to Pb. 2004, 55 Pages