Bakırköy Kadın ve Çocuk Tutukevinde bulunan kadınların üreme sağlığı durumlarının belirlenmesi
To determine the reproductive health status in living women at Bakırköy Women and Child Prison/Jail
- Tez No: 156264
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. NURAN KÖMÜRCÜ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Nursing, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Prisoner, Reproductive health, Prison
- Yıl: 2004
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Doğum ve Kadın Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 13
Özet
l.OZET Amaç: Bu çalışma Bakırköy Kadın ve Çocuk Tutukevinde bulunan kadınların üreme sağlığı durumlarını belirlemek amacıyla planlanmıştır. Gereç ve yöntem: Çalışma kapsamına Bakırköy Kadın ve Çocuk Tutukevinde 01.02.2003-21.03.2003 tarihleri arasında hafta içi hergün çalışmayı kabul eden tutuklu/hükümlü 122 kadın ile 30dk yüz yüze görüşerek yapılmıştır. Veri toplama aracı olarak kadınların tanıtıcı özellikleri, evlilik, menstrüel düzen, tuvalet hijyeni, doğurganlıkları, jinekolojik sorunları, sağlık öyküleri, cinsel yaşanılan, aile planlaması yöntemlerine ilişkin olarak hazırlanan soru formu kullanılmıştır. îzmit Kapalı Cezaevinde bulunan ve çalışmaya katılmayı kabul eden 20 tutukluya ön uygulama yapılmıştır. Elde edilen verilerin değerlendirilmesinde SPSS 10.0, İnstat 2 paket program kullanılarak yüzdelikler, ki-kare önemlilik testleri uygulanmıştır. Bulgular: Olgular 14-64 yaşlan arasında, okuryazar/ilkokul mezunu(%66.4), tutukluluk öncesinde çalıştıklan(%59.8), sosyal güvencelerinin olmadığı(%63.1) ve 0-1 yıldır tutuklu/hükümlü(%77) olduklan saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
2. SUMMARY To determine the reproductive health status in living women at Bakırköy Women and Child Prison/Jail. Objective: This descriptive study was carried out among women who live in Bakırköy Women and Child Prison to determine the level of productive health. Material and Method: One hundred twenty two women who accept this study were interwied in weekday between 01.02.2003 and 21.03.2003. During the interview the women were asked to fill in a quastionare concerning women's descriptive knowledges, marital status, menstrual regularity, perineal hygien, parite, gynecology problems, health stories, sexual life, contraception methods. As statical analysis“Ki square”test and importance of the percenteges were used and calculations were done W/SPSS 10.0, instant statical softwere. Results: The women have ages between 14 and 64, literate/graduate primary education(%66.4), worker before to be prisoner (%59.8), health confidence (%63.1), prisoner between 0-1 year (%77). There is a statistically significant between the women's marital status and their age, educational background, between who makes the marrige decision and their age, social assurance, between what used to menstrual flow and age groups, between what sort of perineal hygien and the most life place before prisoner, between pregnancy, labour, parite and age, educational level, social assurance, between tetanus vaccination in pregnancy and age groups, between to inspect breast regularly and age groups, educational level, between the level of knowledges concerning Sexually Transmitted Diseases and educational' level, the most life place before prisoner, between husband's educational level sexual problems, between who makes the marriage decision and sexual problems.(p< 0,05). Conclusion:Women need educational about reproductive health, menstrual and perineal hygien, gynecologic problems, to inspect breast regularly, Sexually Transmitted Disease and contraception methods. To suggestion among results have been given.