Koroner anjiyografi yapılan hastalarda yatış pozisyonunun sırt ağrısı üzerine olan etkisi
- Tez No: 156289
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. NALAN AKBAYRAK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Coronary Angiography, Back Pain, Backrest Elevation, Comfort, Complication 63
- Yıl: 2004
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: GATA
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
VII.OZET Bu araştırma, koroner anjiografi sonrası yatak başının yükseltilmesinin ve hastanın sağa-sola döndürülmesinin hastada sırt ağrısı, anksiyete, hasta memnuniyeti ve işlem bölgesinde ağrı, kanama, hematom üzerine olan etkisini belirlemek amacıyla deneysel olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırma, GATA Kardiyoloji Kliniği'nde yapılmıştır. Bir yıl içinde koroner anjiografi yapılan hastalar araştırmanın evrenini, ARALIK 2003-MART 2004 tarihleri arasında koroner anjiografi yapılan hastalar araştırmanın örneklemini oluşturmuştur. Bu sürede hastalar ardışık olarak çalışma ve kontrol grubu olarak seçilmiştir. 80 hasta çalışma grubu ve 80 hasta kontrol grubu olarak çalışmaya dahil edilmiştir. Veri toplama amacıyla literatür incelemesinin adından geliştirilen hastaların demografik özellikleri ve tıbbi bilgilerinin ve memnuniyet durumunun kaydedildiği hasta bilgi formu ve hastaların sırt ağrısı, insizyon yerinde ağrı, bacakta uyuşukluk, pedal nabız durumu, mide bulantısı, kanama-hematom durumu, yaşam bulgularının değerlendirildiği hasta takip formu ve anksiyete için STAI-1 kullanılmıştır. Kontrol grubu hastalar işlem sonrası yatakta düz olarak sırt üstü pozisyonda yatarken çalışma grubu hastalar yatak başı 30 derece yükseltilerek, birinci saat sırtüstü, ikinci saat sağ yan, üçüncü saat sol yan ve tekrar sırtüstü yatırılmıştır. Elde edilen veriler SPSS-ll.O'da değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
VIILSÜMMARY This study was performed in an experimental way to determine the effect of the elevating the head of bed 30° and changing patients bed rest positions on back pain, anxiety, patients satisfaction and incision side pain, bleeding, hematoma in Giilhane Military Medical Academy Cardiology Clinic. The patients who were performed coronary angiography in a year formed the universe and the patients who were performed coronary angiography between December 2003-March 2004 formed the sample of the study. During this period the patients were grouped concecutively as study and control groups. 80 patients formed the study and 80 patients formed the control group in the study. Patients information form that was improved after literature review to record the patients sociodemographic variables, medical records and patients satisfaction; patients follow form in which back pain, incision side pain, paresthesia in leg, pedal pulse, nausea, bleeding, hematoma and life signs were assessed and STAI-1 in which patients anxiety was assessed were used for collecting data. While the control group patients were resting in supine position, the study group patients were allowed to rest in supine position in the first hour and on the right side in the second hour and on the left side in the third hour and later in supine position while the backrest was elevated to 30 degrees. The control group patients were found to experience significantly more back pain than the study group patients (p 0.05). In both groups women and patients with back pain history were found to experience more back pain than men and patients without back pain history (p 0.05). The positions applied to study group patients were found to decrease the back pain significantly when compared with control group patients (p 0.05). In the study, the positions applied to study group patients were found out to have no effect on life signs. The positions applied increased the patients comfort without increasing any complications like hematomas, bleeding, paresthesia and incision side pain. It was found out that the study group patients were significantly more satisfied with their resting positions than control group patients (p 0.001). The study findings suggest that nurses may able to change safely patient's position in bed in the postcoronary angiography period. Elevating the head of bed 30° and changing 62patients position may also reduce back pain, promote physical comfort and reduce patients' negative feelings toward coronary angiography.