Multipl skleroz (MS) hastalarında EDSS, sitokinler, MRG ve VEP ilişkisi
The relationship of cytokines, EDSS, VEP, MRI in multiple selerosis patients
  1. Tez No: 163284
  2. Yazar: ERDAL EREN KARACA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. NEBAHAT TAŞDEMİR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Nöroloji, Neurology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Multiple sclerosis, citocinesis, VEP. 71
  7. Yıl: 2005
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dicle Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Nöroloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 82
Özet
ÖZET Giriş ve Amaç: Remisyondaki MS hastalarının klinik durumları ile (EDSS skorlsn ile belirlenmiş) bu hastalardaki sitokin üretimi, göz bulguları için VEP, SSS'i MRG' si ile bunların birbirleri ile olan ilşkilerini ortaya koymak. Metod: DÜTF'ne başvuran kesin MS tanıh hastaların; EDSS skorları, VEP çekimleri, MRG'leri, kan sitokin düzeyleri, rutin tam kan,biyokimya,TFT'leri, hepatit markerleri, sedimantasyon hızlan, vaskülit taraması, vitamin düzeyleri elde edilerek istatistiksel olarak değerlendirilmesi yapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Purpose: To define clinical sitvationof MS patients(defined by EDSS scores) and relations of VEP fof eye findings, SSS MRG, production of citocinesis of the patients. Method: EDSS scores, VEP imaging, MRG, level of blood citocinesis, routine hemogram,byochemistry, TFT, hepatit markers, speed of sedimantation, vasculite scaning, level of vitamins were obtained and the valves were statistically evaluated. Findings: According to control group the blood pro-inflamatuary citocinesis were found significantly higher (İL-lb: t = 2.098, İL-2R : t = 3.546, lL-8: t = 3.626, TNF-alfa: t = 3.626, P< 0.005 ). The avarage age of patients were 32.570+8.730. There was a significant relation between EDSS scores and duration of ilness. There was a significant relation between pyramidal and cerebellar functional system scores and EDSS ( pyramidal 0-3: 2.672±1.371, pyramidal 4-6 : 6.937±1.613, cerebellar 0-2 : 3.161+1.841, cerebellar 3-5 : 6.8+1.923). There was a significant relation between EDSS and VEP, MRG. Result: In MS patients at remission an inflammatuary activityof lower level was obtained; and it was reached that there was a corellation between EDSS and VEP, MRG, fatigue,cerebellar and pyramidal system scores, duration of illness.