Rejyonel anesteziye bağlı titremenin tedavisinde ketamin ve granisetron
  1. Tez No: 164868
  2. Yazar: ÖZLEM SAĞIR
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. NURÇİN GÜLHAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Shivering, thermoregulation, ketamine, granisetron 35
  7. Yıl: 2005
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 41
Özet
7. ÖZET Rejyonel Anesteziye Bağlı Titremenin Tedavisinde Ketamin ve Granisetron Titreme» postoperatif dönemde sık karşılaşılan, istenmeyen bir komplikasyondur. Yapılan çalışmalarda RA altında titreme sıklığı %39 olarak bulunmuştur(l,22). Titremeyi kontrol etmek için birçok farmakolojik tedavi yöntemi bulunmaktadır. Çalışmamızda, rejyonel anestezinin yol açtığı titremenin tedavisinde ketamin, granisetron ve ketarnin+granisetron kombinasyonunun etkinliklerini karşılaştırmayı amaçladık. Materyal ve metod: Rejyonel anestezi altında, elektif trans üretral prostat rezeksiyonu (TUR-P) ve üreterorenoskopi (URS) operasyonu planlanan; ASA I-II, 18-60 yaş arası 120 erişkin olgu randomize olarak dört gruba ayrıldı. Rejyonel blok uygulamasını takiben, operasyon başlamadan önce Grup G'ye (n=30) 3 mg granisetron, Grup K'ya (n=30) 0.5 mg.kg“1 ketamin, Grup GK'ye (n=30) 0.25 mg.kg”1 ketamin+1.5 mg.kg"1 granisetron, GrupP'ye 3 mL serum fizyolojik İV bolus şeklinde verildi. Olguların operasyon öncesi ve süresince 5'er dakika aralıklarla sistemik arter basıncı, kalp atım hızı, periferal oksijen saturasyonları, duyusal blok seviyeleri, kor ve periferal vücut ışılan, titreme ve sedasyon 32skorları kaydedildi. Bulantı kusma varlığı ile antiemetik gereksinimi ve ajitasyon değerlendirildi. Bulgular: Grup K'da 15.
Özet (Çeviri)
8. SUMMARY Ketamin and Granisetron on treatment of shivering due to regional anaesthesia. Aim: Shivering is an unwanted complication which is frequently met in the postoperative period. In the studies, the shivering frequency under RA was found as 39%. There are many pharmacologic treatments to control shivering. In our study, we aimed, that the comparison of activity of ketamine, granisetron and the combination of ketamin+granisetron in the treatment of shivering caused by RA. Material and Methods: Under the RA elective transurethral prostatic resection (TUR-P) and ureterorenoscopy (URS) which were planed ASAI-II, 120 cases who werw between 18-60 years old, were separated into four groups as randomized. Following the regional block (practice) before the operation started group G (n=30) 3 mg granisetron, group K (n=30) 0.5 mg.kg“1 ketamine, group GK (n=30) 0.25mg.kg_1 ketamine+1.5mg.kg”' granisetron and to group P 3 mL serum fizyologic were given in the form of intravenous bolus. Before and during the operation once every five minutes the systemic blood pressure, the heart rate the saturation of periferic oxygen (SpOa), the levels of sensorial bloc, the body temperature of periferal and core, the score of sedation and shivering of 34bloc, the body temperature of periferal and core, the score of sedation and shivering of cases were recorded. The presence of nausea, vomiting, the need of antiemetic and ajitation were evaluated. Results: In the fifteen minutes shivering scores, in group K were significantly lower than the other three groups as statistically. The scores of sedation, in group K in the 5th and the 10 minutes, compared to group G and group P, after the 15 minutes in group K were significantly higher than the other group. Although in group K after the 1 5th minutes the score of sedation, compared to group P and group G, was found significantly higher, the score was under three in all cases. In view of the frequency of developments of side effects, like hypertension, nausea, vomiting and ajitation, there were no significant difference among groups. Conclusion: In our study; in the preventation of shivering which may develop under RA the superiority of 0.5 mg.kg“1 ketamine to 3 mg granisetron or 0.25mg.kg”' ketamine+1.5mg.kg"' granisetron combination was found.