Eskişehir ve çevresinde doğal yayılış gösteren bazı Ornithogalum L. türleri üzerinde morfolojik, anatomik ve sitotaksonomik çalışmalar
Morphological, anatomical and cytotaxonomical investigations on some Ornithogalum L. species naturally distributed on the Eskişehir and its environs
- Tez No: 179005
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SÜLEYMAN TOKUR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Biyoloji, Biology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anatomi, Ornithogalum L, Karyotip, İdiyogram, Sitotaksonomi, Anatomy, Ornithogalum L, Karyotype, Cytotaxonomy, Eskişehir
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Botanik Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 131
Özet
Anatomik ÇalışmalarBu çalışmada araştırma bitkilerinin kök, gövde ve yaprak enine kesitleri ile yaprak yüzeysel kesitleri incelenmiştir. Anatomik özellikler bakımından türler arasındaki benzerlik ve farklılıklar belirlenmiştir. Ornithogalum L. türlerinden O.fimbriatum Willd., O. armeniacum Baker, O. alpigenum Stapf, O. comosum L., O. lanceolatum Labill., O. montanum Cyr., O. oligophyllum E.D.Clarke, O. prenaicum, O. sphaerocarpum Kerner, O. sigmoideum Freyn & Sint. ve O. umbellatum L. tek yıllık bitkilerin karakteristik anatomik özelliklerini göstermektedirler.Yaprak enine kesitlerinde; O. fimbriatum Willd., O. alpigenum Stapf, O. comosum L., O. lanceolatum Labill., O.prenaicum L. ve O.sphaerocarpum Kerner yaprak kesitleri bifasiyaldir. O.armeniacum Baker, O.montanum Cyr., O.oligophyllum E.D.Clarke, O.sigmoideum Freyn & Sint. ve O.umbellatum L. isolateral tipte yaprak oldukları gözlenmiştir. Yaprak yüzeysel kesitlerinde, epiderma hücrelerinin boyuna uzamış, birbirine paralel sıralar halinde oldukları görülmüştür. Stomalar anomositik tiptedirler.Sitotaksonomik ÇalışmalarBu araştırmada Eskişehir'de doğal yayılış gösteren Liliaceae familyasından Ornithogalum L. genusuna ait bazı türlerin sitotaksonomik özellikleri incelenmiştir.Bu çalışmada, O. comosum L., O.pyrenaicum L., O.montanum Cyr. ve O.sigmoideum Freyn & Sint. türlerinin kromozom sayımları ve karyotip analizleri yapılmıştır. Karyotip çalışmalarda soğanların çimlendirilmesiyle elde edilen kök uçları kullanılmıştır. Elde edilen sonuçlara göre, O. montanum Cyr. 2n=14, O. comosum L. 2n=20, O .pyrenaicum 2n=24, O. sigmoideum Freyn & Sint 2n=20'dir ve diploid bitkiler oldukları saptanmıştır. Çalışılan türlerde herhangi bir mitoz anomalisine rastlanmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Anatomic StudiesIn this study, transversely cross-section of the root, body and leaf and superficial cross-section of the leaf of the studied plants has been examined. The recemblance and the diversities between the species in point of anatomic features has been determined. There is a sclerantimatic circle (ring) in the transversely cross-section of body of the species of Ornithogalum L. In the transversely cross-section of body there is a core region in the center, formed parankimatic cells. Because of not having cambium layer in the transversely cross-section of the bodies, the bodies of the plants show same charecteristic anatomic features with the single years old plants. On the transversely anatomic cross-section of the body there has been observed pilos type feathers on the O. fimbriatum, O. armeniacum species. On the O. alpigenum, O. comosum, O. lanceolatum, O. montanum, O. oligophyllum, O. prenaicum, O. sphaerocarpum, O. sigmoideum and O. umbellatum there has not been observed any feathers conformation (structure).In the transversely cross-section of leaf, O. fimbriatum, O. alpigenum, O. comosum, O. lanceolatum, O. prenaicum and O. sphaerocarpum leafs cross-section are bifasial. O. armeniacum, O. montanum, O. oligophyllum, O. sigmoideum, O. umbellatum , its been observed that isolateral leayf type. In the superficial cross-section of the leaf, its been observed that the epiderma cells has been extenden lengthwise and paralel lines. The stomas are anomositik type.Cytotocsonomic StudiesIn this research, Cytotaxonomic features of the some species has been exemined which belongs to Ornithogalum L. genus in the Liliaceae family which has been naturally spreaded in Eskişehir. In this study choromosome numbers and caryotype analises of the, O. comosum L., O. sphaerocarpum Kerner, O. montanum Cyr. and O. sigmoideum Freyn & Sint. species has been studied. On the caryotype studies the root tip (end) which has been derived by germinating the onions has been used. According to the result that we gathered its been determined that O. montanum 2n=14, O. comosum 2n=20, O. sphaerocarpum 2n=24 and O. sigmoideum 2n=20 and its been determined also they are diploids. Non of the species has anomalies thats been studied in our research.