İslam Hukuk metodolojisinde Ahad haber ve Cessas'ın (m.917/981) Ahad habere yaklaşımı
The approach of Cessas toh Ahad news in the methodology of Law of Islam
  1. Tez No: 186765
  2. Yazar: MUSTAFA GINBIROĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. ABDULAH ÖZCAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cessâs, Âhâd Haber, İslam Hukuku, Delil olma, Cessâs, Âhâd News, Law of Islamic, to be evidence
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sakarya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 69
Özet
İslam Hukuk metodolojisinde âhâd haberlerle ilgili tartışmaların temeli âhâd haberlerin ilim veamel gerektirip gerektirmemesine dayanır. Âhâd haberin kabul edilmesine dair Kur'an'dan,Sünnetten, Sahabe ve Tabiûnin uygulamalarından deliller vardır. Bu konuda en önemli delilsahabe ve tabiûnin icmasıdır. Konu ile ilgili tartışmalar ilk üç nesilden sonra başlamıştır.Alimler, âhâd haberleri kendilerine has metotlarla değerlendirmişlerdir.Hanefi Mezhebinin önde gelen fakihlerinden Cessâs, eserinde âhâd haberle ilgili meseleleriuzunca tartışmış, şartlarına uyan âhâd haberlerle amel edilmesi gerektiğini söylemiştir.Ortaya konulan şartlar; Kur'an'a ve sabit sünnete arz, umumu ilgilendirmemesi, rivayetin aksineamel edilmemesi ve Râvûnin durumunun değerlendirilmesidir. Râvûyi değerlendirirken asıl olanonun adaletli zabt sahibi, fıkıh ve anlayışla bilinen kimse olmalıdır. Sahabe ve Tabiûn tarafındantenkit edilmemiş olanlarla tereddütsüz amel edilmiş, onlar tarafından tenkit edilenler de kıyas veiçtihada tabi tutulmuşlardır. Cessâs, yaşadığı çağın ilmi tartışmalarını aktarmış, kendisinin vehocalarının görüşlerini akli ve naklû delillerle ispat etmeye çalışmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the methodology of law of Islam, the base of discussions which are about Ahad News baseupon to whether they require science and act or not. There are evidences from practice of HolyQuran, and Sunnah, and friends of the Prophet and followers these friends about acceptance ofAhad news. In this subject the most important evidence is icma of friends of prophet and theirfollowers. The discussions which are about the subject had been started after first threegenerations. The scientists have been evaluated the ahad news with their special methods.Cessas who is in the most important place in Hanefi Faqihs, has been discussed the problemsabout ahad news with details and then he has beed said that: if ahad news are carryingacceptance conditions then it requires act with itself.The conditions which are needed to acceptance of the ahad news are those: The presentation ofQuran and sunnah, does not concern to public, doesn?t be an act which is opposite of thatrumour, and at the end evaluation of the Ravi. While evaluate of the Ravi, the base is that, hehas to known with understanding and fiqh and also he has got some features like strong memoryand judicious. It had been acted without any doubt with ahad news which they did not tocriticize by the friends of prophet (Sahabi) and their followers (tabiun) and others which hadbeen criticized by friends of the prophet and their followers had been subjected to comparison(el-qiyas) and ijtihad. Cessas had been quoted the scientific discussions of his age and he hadbeen tried to prof opinion of his and his teachers with evidences of mental and transfer (naql).