Koyunlarda (akkaraman) koroner venlerin anatomisi
Anatomy of the coronary veins in sheep (akkaraman)
- Tez No: 192248
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. KENAN AYCAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Morfoloji, Morphology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kalp, Koroner Venler, Koyun, Anatomi
- Yıl: 2006
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
The aim of this study is to search coroner vein anatomy in the hearts of the Akkaraman sheep.In our study between 3-6 aged, 50-60 living weighed, in a number of 17 female Akkaramansheep's hearts were used. Anatomy of hearts coroner veins were examined with plasticenjection and corrosion cast method. In all hearts , azygos vein was opened to coronary sinus.It was determined that in one of the hearts (1/17) between enterance areas of great cardiacvein and middle cardiac vein to coronary sinus there was a vein that was not specified inliterature and in an other heart (1/17) it was determined that two veins were opened tocoronary sinus. It was determined that in all hearts great cardiac vein was opened tocoronary sinus and in most of the hearts there were variations in the branches of great cardiacvein. It is found that in 13/17 hearts left marginal vein was opened to great cardiac vein andin 4/17 it was opened to coronary sinus. In two of the hearts (2/17) there were second veinbeside left marginal vein, these two veins were opened to great cardiac vein. It was found thatin most of the hearts(11/17) right coronary vein was opened with coiling the heart's right edgeand in some of the hearts it was opened (6/17) to right atrium in the right edge of the heart. Itis found that in 3/17 of the cases v.distalis ventriculi dextrii was opened to right coronary veinand in 2/17 of them it was opened to right atrium. We could not observe this situation in otherhearts. It was determined that in all hearts middle cardiac vein was opened to coronary sinusand the branches of this vein showed variations. Among the heart veins there was very muchanastomoz.Key Words : Heart, Coronary Veins, Sheep, Anato
Özet (Çeviri)
Bu çalışma koyunların kalplerindeki koroner venlerin anatomisini araştırmak ve bu konudayapılan çalışmalara katkıda bulunmak amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırmamızda 3-6yaşlarında, 50-60 kg canlı ağırlığında, 17 adet dişi Akkaraman koyununun kalbi kullanıldı.Kalplerin koroner venlerinin anatomisi plastik enjeksiyon ve korozyon yöntemiyleincelenmiştir.Kalplerin tamamında v. azygos sinus coronarius?a açılmaktadır. Kalplerin birinde (1/17) v.cordis magna ile v. cordis media?nın sinus coronarius?a giriş yerlerinin arasında literatürlerdebelirtilmeyen bir venin, başka bir kalpte (1/17) iki venin sinus coronarius?a açıldığı tespitedildi. Kalplerin tamamında v. cordis magna?nın sinus coronarius?a açıldığı, çoğunda ise(15/17) v. cordis magna?nın dallarında varyasyonlar tespit edildi. Kalplerin 13/17?sinde v.marginalis ventricularis sinistri?nin, v. cordis magna?ya, 4/17?sinde ise sinus coronarius?aaçıldığı bulundu. Kalplerin iki tanesinde (2/17) v. marginalis ventricularis sinistri?nin yanında2. bir ven olduğu, bunların v. cordis magna?ya açıldığı tespit edildi.Kalplerin çoğunda (11/17) v. cordis dextra?nın kalbin sağ kenarını dolanarak, bazılarında(6/17) ise kalbin sağ kenarında sağ atrium?a açıldığı tespit edildi. Kalplerin 3/17?sinde v.distalis ventriculi dextrii?nin, v. cordis dextra?ya, 2/17?sinde sağ atrium?a açıldığı tespitedildi. Diğer kalplerde bu durumu gözlemleyemedik. Kalplerin tamamında v. cordismedia?nın sinus coronarius?a açıldığı, bu venin dallarının varyasyon gösterdiği tespit edildi.Kalbin venlerinin aralarında çok sayıda anastomoz bulunmaktadır.