Hafif ve ağır preeklampsi olgularında maternal serum lipid profilinin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of lipid profile among mild and severe preeclampsia patients
- Tez No: 195702
- Danışmanlar: AYHAN COSKUN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Preeclampsia, hypertension, pregnancy, lipid, dyslipidemia
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 67
Özet
ÖZETAmaç: Bu çalışmamızda, lipid profilinin hafif ve ağır preeklampsi etiyopatogenezindeki rolünü araştırmayı amaçladık.Materyal ve Metod: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Kliniği'nde Ocak 2005 ? Aralık 2006 yılları arasında preeklampsi tanısı alan ve daha önceden kronik hipertansiyon, tiroid hastalığı, böbrek hastalığı, dislipidemi, DM gibi herhangi bir sistemik hastalığı olmayan 59 preeklampsi hastası ACOG' un Ocak 2002'de yayınladığı ?Preeklampsi ve eklampsinin tanısı ve yönetimi? adlı bültenine uygun olarak hafif preeklampsi (Grup: 1, n:27) ve ağır preeklampsi (Grup: 2, n:32) olmak üzere 2 gruba ayrıldı. Kontrol grubu için (Grup: 3) 66 sağlıklı gebe alındı. Tüm gruplarda venöz kan örnekleri alınarak trigliserid, kolesterol, HDL, LDL ve VLDL düzeyleri ölçüldü. Lipid profili ile preeklampsinin bazı klinik ve laboratuar bulguları arasında korelasyonlar araştırıldı. Çalışmamızda istatistiksel analizler SPSS 11.0 paket programı kullanılarak yapıldı. Değişkenler One Way Anova testi ile değerlendirildi. Preeklampsi bulgularıyla laboratuvar parametreleri arasındaki ilişkinin araştırılmasında Pearson korelasyon analizleri uygulandı.Bulgular: Tüm gruplarda demografik verilerden yaş, gravida ve parite benzer bulundu (p> 0.05). BMI (Body Mass Index) grup 2' de her iki gruba göre daha yüksek idi. Grup 1 ile arasındaki fark istatistiksel olarak anlamsızken Grup 3 ile olan fark istatistiksel olarak anlamlı idi (p< 0.05). Kolesterol düzeyi grup 2' de diğer iki gruptan anlamlı olarak yüksek iken (p< 0.05), grup 1 ve 3` te ise birbiriyle benzerdi. Trigliserid (TG) ve VLDL düzeyleri grup 1 ve 2' de grup 3' e göre artmış olarak bulundu. Grup 2' deki artış grup 3' e göre anlamlı (p< 0.05) iken grup 1 ile kıyaslandığında anlamlı değildi (p> 0.05). Grup 1' deki artış grup 3 ile kıyaslandığında anlamsızdı (p> 0.05). LDL düzeyi grup 2' de diğer gruplara göre daha yüksek iken fark istatistiksel olarak anlamlı değildi ve her üç grupta da kıyaslanabilir düzeylerdeydi (p> 0.05). HDL düzeyi grup 3' de en yüksek olmasına rağmen her üç grupta da kıyaslanabilir düzeylerdeydi (p> 0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTObjective: In our study we aimed to evaluate the role of lipid profile in the etiopathogenesis of the mild and, severe preeclampsia.Material and Method: 59 preeclampsia patients and 66 normotensive pregnants who applied to Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam University Medical Faculty Obstetrics and Gynecology Department between January 2005 ? December 2006 were included to the study. Cases who have systemic disorders such as chronic hypertension, tyroid disease, renal disease, dyslipidemia, diabetes mellitus were excluded from the study. 59 preeclampsia patients were divided into two groups as mild preeclampsia(Group: 1, n:27) and severe preeclampsia (Group: 2, n:32) according to ACOG Bulletine on ?Diagnosis and management of preeclampsia and eclampsia? published at January 2002. Sixty-six normotensive pregnants composed the control group (Grup: 3). In all groups venous blood samples were taken and triglyceride (TG), cholesterol HDL, LDL ve VLDL levels were measured. Correlations between lipid profile and some clinical and laboratory markers of preeclampsia were made. In our study SPSS 11.0 package program was used for statistical analysis. Variables were clasified by One Way Anova Test and Pearson correlation was made.Results: In all groups demographic variables such as age, gravida and parity were comparable (p> 0.05). BMI (Body Mass Index) was higher in grup 2 than other groups. Difference between group 2 and 3 was significant (p< 0.05) but the difference between group 2 and 1 was not significant (p> 0.05). Mean triglyceride and VLDL levels were significantly (p< 0.05) higher in group 2 compared to group 3 and comparable between group 1 and 2 (p> 0.05). Cholesterol levels were significantly (p< 0.05) higher in group 2 compared to group 1 and 3, and comparable (p< 0.05) between group1 and 3. LDL levels were higher in group 2 than other groups but the levels were comparable (p> 0.05) in all groups. HDL levels were highest in group 3 but the levels were comparable (p> 0.05) in all groups. There was a significant (p< 0.05) positive correlation between the levels of proteinuria and TG, VLDL, cholesterol and LDL levels. A significant (p< 0.05) negative correlation between proteinuria and HDL levels was found. There were significant (p< 0.05) positive correlatians between sistolic tension and cholesterol, TG, VLDL levels. Diastolic tension was significantly (p< 0.05) correlated positively with LDL, TG, VLDL levels.Conclusion: In conclusion, changes in lipid profile was related with preeclampsia and especially related with severe preeclampsia. In correlation analysis we found that the most important two diagnostic criteria for preeclampsia which were hypertension and proteinuria were significantly affected by lipid profile. These signs support the role of dyslipidemia in etiopathogenesis of preeclampsia. Some trials showed that the pregnant woman who had dyslipidemia during early pregnancy had a higher risk for preeclampsia. So by using antilipidemic drugs, lipid apheresis techniques and making some special diets preeclampsia can be a preventable disease in the future.