Şanlıurfa ilinde lot kalite tekniği ile aşılama oranlarının ve etkileyen faktörlerin değerlendirilmesi
An Evaluation of Vaccination Ratios and Effecting Factors Using by Lot Quality Sampling Method in Sanliurfa
- Tez No: 195871
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. ZEYNEP ŞİMŞEK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Public Health
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Vaccination ratios, predictors, LOT, Sanlıurfa
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Harran Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 134
Özet
Kesitsel epidemiyolojik araştırma niteliğindeki bu çalışmada, Şanlıurfa ilinde (Genişletilmiş Bağışıklama Programı) GBP kapsamında yer alan antijenlere karşı aşılama oranları ve ilişkili faktörlerin belirlenmesi amaçlanmıştır. (Lot Kalite Tekniği) LOT kullanılarak %95 güven düzeyinde 73 lotta 511 çocuk ve annesine ulaşılması planlanmış ve Kasım 2006-Ocak 2007 tarihleri arasında tümüne ulaşılmıştır. Veri toplamada `Sosyo- Demografik Bilgi Formu', `Çocuk Aşılama Formu', `Anne Tetanos Aşılama Formu', `Aşılama Hizmetleri Başarısızlık Nedenleri Formu' kullanılmıştır. Toplam 511 çocuğun %50.1'i erkek, %49.9'u kız ve yaş ortalaması ay olarak 16.8±3.6'dır. Çocukların %53'ü tam aşılı, %45.6'sı kısmen aşılı ve %1.4'ü aşısızdır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this cross-sectional survey, it was aimed to determine the ratios of vaccination against antigens in EIP (Expanded Immunization Programme) and related factors in Şanlıurfa.using by LOT (Lot Quality Sampling Method), 511 children and their mothers at %95 confidence level were selected and reached all of them between November 2006-January 2007. `Socio-demographic Information Form?, `Child Vaccination Form?, `Mother Tetanus Vaccination Form? and `Vaccination Services Unsuccessful Form? were used to data collection. Of children 511, 50.1% were male, and 45.6% were females, the mean age of children was 16.8±3.6 as a month. 53% of children were vaccinated against all antigens, 45.6% were lack of some vaccinations and 1.4% of them had no vaccination. According to the logistic regression, education of mother, distance to the health care center, spoken language, job of father and size of household were significant predictors of status of vaccination (p0.05). The vaccination ratio was under the Turkey National Target. Based on the findings of this study, it was necessary the increasing the schooling of women, rising the number of health care centers and health professionals, and their in service training, community health education and giving sustainable mobile health services by home visits.