Cemal Süreya'nın düzyazılarında şiir ile ilgili görüşleri
Cemal Süreya's thoughts about poetry in his essays
  1. Tez No: 206010
  2. Yazar: METİN NECMİ KOÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. ZELİHA GÜNEŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cemal Süreya, İkinci Yeni, Şiir, Şiir Görüşü, Türk Şiiri, Cemal Süreyya, Second New Poetry, Poetry, View of Poetry, Turkish Poetry
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Anadolu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Yeni Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 211
Özet
Sanatçıları birbirinden ayıran önemli özellikler, sanat düşüncelerindeki farklılıkve bu farklılığı sanat eserine orijinal bir bakışla yansıtmalarıdır. Sanatçıyı tanıtankılavuz hükmünde olan eser, sanatçının içinde bulunduğu dönemi de aydınlatmayayarar.İkinci Yeni şiir hareketi içinde yer alan Cemal Süreya (1931-9 Ocak 1990),şiirlerinin yanı sıra düzyazılarıyla da Türk edebiyatına önemli katkılarda bulunmuş birsanatçıdır.Onun şiirle ilgili görüşlerinin temelinde hayat deneyimi, modern şiir, tarih vetoplumsal değerler vardır. Bunların bileşimi Cemal Süreya'nın düşünce dünyasınıoluşturur. Şiiri, şairin hayat deneyiminin yansıması olarak gören Süreya, şairin gerçeğifarklı şekilde anlatması gerektiğini düşünür. Onun şiir anlayışı soyut şiir ve imgeyedayanır.Şiir üzerine birçok değerlendirmede bulunan şair, denemelerinde Türk şiiriüzerine de ciddiyetle eğilir. Türk şiirini -divan şiiri, halk şiiri ve Batı etkisindeki şiirolmak üzere- üç döneme ayıran şair, Batı etkisindeki Türk şiiri üzerinde çokça durur.Bu çalışmada Cemal Süreya'nın şiir sanatına ve Türk şiirine bakışı ortaya konmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The most important aspects seperating artists from one another are differences intheir artistic thoughts and the way they reflect this difference to their works with anoriginal view. The thought and the work which can be considered as two guidelines inidentifying the artist sheds light both on on the artist himself and the period he lived in.Cemal Süreya (1931-9th January 1990), who participated in the Second NewPoetry movement, was one of our poets who related his thoughts in prose.Süreyya, who knew both the western and the eastern cultures and derived fromboth sources, has made his mark to the period wit his writings on poetry as well as hispoems.His poetry ideals are based on experience, modern poetry, history and socialvalues. The combination of these aspect makes up Cemal Süreyya?s world of thought.Süreyya, who never saw poetry apart from a poet?s own life, states that a poethas to relate reality in different dimensions. His comperhension of poetry is based onabstract poetry and imagery. Süreyya who tries to shock his readers with erotism andhumour, has supported hit the aspects of poetry with his theoretical writings.The poet who made many evaluations on poetry deals at length with Turkishpoetry. The poet, who classifies Turkish poetry in three categories, divan poetry, folkpoetry and poetry under the influence of the west, especially focuses on Turkish poetryunder the influence of west.We hope the this work can help in casting a comperhensive light bothe on thepoet?s artistic aspect and his poetry.