Yumurta tavuklarında ilave bakır ve kromun verim ve serum parametrelerine, bazı yumurta özellikleri ve kolesterol muhtevasına etkileri
Effects of added copper and chromium on production performance and serum parameters, some egg traits and cholesterol content of laying hens
- Tez No: 212319
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OKTAY YAZGAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Cholesterol, performance, serum concentrations of Cu and Cr, egg characteristics, laying hen
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
Bu çalısma, yumurta tavuğu rasyonlarına farklı seviyelerde ilave edilen bakır ve kromun performans kriterlerine, bazı yumurta özelliklerine, serum parametrelerine ve yumurta kolesterol muhtevasına etkilerini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıstır. Denemede, 20 haftalık yasta toplam 180 adet yumurta tavuğu, her biri 5 alt gruptan olusan dokuz deneme grubuna tesadüfi olarak dağıtılmıstır. Her bir alt grup 4 adet yumurta tavuğundan olusmus, 20 haftalık yastan 32 haftalık yasa kadarki 12 haftalık deneme boyunca, hayvanlar farklı seviyelerde bakır sülfat (0, 150, 300 ppm Cu temin edecek sekilde) ve organik krom mayası (0, 1000, 2000 ppb Cr temin edecek sekilde ) ilave edilerek hazırlanmıs deneme rasyonlarıyla yemlenmislerdir. Muamelelerin, canlı ağırlık (CA), yem tüketimi (YT), yumurta verimi (YV), yumurta ağırlığı (YA), kabuk ağırlığı (KA), kırılma mukavemeti (KM), sekil indeksi (S?) ve özgül ağırlık (ÖA) değerlerine etkisi önemli olmamıstır (P>0.05). ?lave Cu ve Cr'un farklı seviyelerinin, yemden yararlanma katsayısı (YYK)'na etkisi sadece 8. haftada, kabuk kalınlığı (KK) ve sekil indeksi (S?) değerlerine etkisi sadece 4.haftada (1.periyot) önemli olmustur (P0.05), serum glukoz ve total kolesterol muhtevasına etkisi ise 12. haftada önemli olmustur (P0.05). Muamelelerin, serum Cu konsantrasyonuna etkisi 6.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted to determine the effect of different levels of Cu and Cr addition to the diet of laying hens on performance, some egg characteristics, serum parameters and cholesterol content of egg in laying hens. A total of 180 laying hens (at 20 weeks of age) were randomly allocated to the nine treatments groups consist of three levels of copper (0, 100 and 150 ppm diet) and three levels chromium (0, 1000 and 2000 ppb diet) in 3 x 3 factorial arrangement. In each treatment groups there was five replicates of which containing four birds in each cage compartment. The experiment was lasted for a period of twelve weeks (from the age of 20 to 32 weeks). Supplemented Cu and Cr did not have a significant effect (P< 0.05) on body weight (BW), feed consumption (FC), egg production (EP), egg weight (EW), egg shell weight (ESW), egg shell strength (ESS) and egg specific gravity (ESG). However, supplemented Cu and Cr had a significant effect on feed conversion ratio (FCR) only at 8th, and egg shell thickness (EST), shape index (SI) at 4th weeks (1.period) of experiment (P< 0.01). Treatments had a significant effect on Albumin index (AI) and Haugh unite (HU) at 8th and 12th weeks of the experiment. Effects of treatments on yolk triglyceride content (YTC) at 12th and yolk cholesterol content (YCC) at 6th and 12th weeks were significant (P< 0.01). Chromium and copper contents of egg were significantly affected by the treatments at the 6th (P< 0.01) and 12th (P 0.05), but the contents of serum glucose (SG) and total cholesterol (TC) were significantly affected by the treatments at 12th week of experiment (P< 0.01). Treatments had a significant effect on serum very low density (VLDL) lipoprotein fraction at 6th (P< 0.05) and 12th weeks of the experiment (P< 0.01). Serum low density lipoprotein (LDL) and high density lipoprotein (HDL) fractions were not significantly affected by the treatments during the whole experiment (P> 0.05). The treatments had significant effects on serum Cu and Cr concentrations at the 6th (P< 0.01) and 12th (P< 0.01) weeks, respectively.