Basınçlı döküm yönteminde kalıp sistem tasarımı ve simülasyon analizi
Molding system design and its simulation analyse in high pressure die casting
  1. Tez No: 213315
  2. Yazar: ALPER ULUDAĞ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. HÜSEYİN SÖNMEZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Makine Mühendisliği, Metalurji Mühendisliği, Mühendislik Bilimleri, Mechanical Engineering, Metallurgical Engineering, Engineering Sciences
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Yüksek Basınçlı Döküm, Simülasyon, Parça Tasarımı, Zamak, High Pressure Die Casting (HPDC), Simulation, Part Design, Zamak
  7. Yıl: 2007
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Makine Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 95
Özet
Döküm teknolojisi, İnsanlık tarihinde yüzyıllardan beri önemli bir role sahiptir. Her geçen gün artan ihtiyaçlar, düşük maliyet ve sıfır hata ile istenen yüksek kaliteli üretim, döküm teknolojilerinin ve alt dallarının ilerlemesine öncülük etmiştir. Döküm yöntemlerinden basınçlı döküm yöntemi ile parça üretimi; ilk yatırım maliyetlerinin yüksek olmasına karşın, düşük birim maliyetli seri üretime imkân vermektedir. Son 10 yıldır kullanılmakta olan Döküm Simülasyon Yazılımları sayesinde tasarımlar bilgisayar üzerinde yapılmakta ve analiz edilmekte; üretim tecrübeleri ile birlikte sonuçlar irdelenerek, optimum tasarım bilgisayar ortamında oluşturulabilmektedir. Bu sayede olası değişiklikler ve/veya hatalar üretim sonrasında kalıp üzerinde değil, daha üretim safhasına gelmeden bilgisayar ekranında analiz edilebilmektedir. Bu çalışmada, basınçlı döküm yöntemiyle zamak malzemeden üretilecek olan flanşın 2 ve 4 gözlü 2'şer adet tasarımı simülasyon yazılımı ile incelenmiş ve optimum sonuç elde edilmiştir. Gerek farklı gözlü tasarımlar arasında, gerekse aynı göz sayısına sahip farklı tasarımlar arasında sonuçlar karşılaştırılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
During centuries, casting technology has played an important role in mankind history. At the first ages arrow and spear heads made of reduced minerals and also at modern ages various tools that we use in everyday life are all produced with casting technology. The increasing needs of the society resulted new demands on casting technology which is one of the most important methods of shaping technologies. Especially demands of low-priced pieces with high-quality and zero-mistake lead the development of this tecnology and his sub-branches. Production with high pressure die casting which is one of the most important methods of casting technologies has taken a major place in industry especially automotive sub-industry, despite its high bench and tool costs. However lots of company had to retire from market due to low-cost / high-quality problems. Improper tool desings gives serious economical damages to companies which cant recover their cost of investment. Beside all these, for tools produced with the experience and trial and error, the production period is too long and it is hard to obtain optimum results. Aproximately for 10 years, designs are made and analized via computer with aid of casting simulation software and by experience which is mentioned before, the results of the simulations are revised in order to get the optimum design solution. By these means, possible changes and errors can be corrected before production on the computer software and there wont be any need to correct the tool after production. In this study, two each 2 and 4 cativy tool design of a flange which will be produced with high pressure die casting from Zamak alloy; was investigated with simulation software and optimum results were obtained. The results which are between different cavity tools and same cavity tools were compared.