Bir ilköğretim okulu ikinci kademe öğrencilerinde okul kazası görülme sıklığının incelenmesi
The incidance of accidents in an secondary school
- Tez No: 224332
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. SEFER AYCAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Demografi, Halk Sağlığı, Kazalar, Demography, Public Health, Accidents
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Adolesan, School Accident, Accident İncidance, Secondary School
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kazaların Demografisi ve Epidemiyolojisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Bu araştırma; Ankara İli Keçiören İlçe Milli Eğitim Müdürlüğüne bağlı, Yalçın Eskiyapan İlköğretim Okulu ikinci kademe öğrencilerinde, son bir ay içinde (01-31 Aralık 2006) meydana gelen okul kazalarının sıklığını ve nedenlerini saptamak amacıyla, okul kazalarını sorgulayacak anket sorularıyla gerçekleştirilen tanımlayıcı tipte bir araştırmadır. İncelenen bir aylık dönemde kaza sıklığı %41.2 (378 öğrenciden 156'sı kaza geçirmiş), toplam kaza sayısı 254, kaza geçiren öğrencilerin en fazla bir kez (%68.6) kazaya uğradığı ve geçirilen kazaların %78.5'inin yaralanma ile sonuçlandığı tespit edilmiştir. Öğrencilerin %45.2'si kız, %54.8'i erkektir. Erkek öğrenciler (%54.5) kız öğrencilerden (%45.5) daha fazla kazaya uğrarken (p>0.005), kazaya uğrama oranı 8.
Özet (Çeviri)
It?s descriptive reasearch studied to find out the frequency and reason of the school accident in Yalçın Eskiyapan between 01-31. December 2006 by means of a questionarie. Between 01-31 December the frequency of the accident is 41.2% (156 of 37 students have an accident). The total number of the accident is 254. The number of the children have an accident at least once and 78.5% of the accidents are resulted as. 54.8% percent of the research students are male 45.2% percent female. 1994 births are placed at first level. Students who included in the research, half of them are faced with accident, accident regulary 41.2% total accident 254 and at last 68.6%percent faced with accident. 21.5% percent wounded. Male students (54.5%) are far more faced with this accident as compare to female students. Ratio of the accident in eight class is 63% percent (p>0.005). Students who face with the accidents mothers 70.9% house wife, fathers 86% percent have work. Mothers education (44.2%) under primary school 44.9%high school, students who face with the accident 95.5%percent watch movie. Those who remember the accident, face with it during Tuesday break time between 14-16 time (15.4%) 48.8% carelessness, and having fun, 22.4% falling on ground 20% percent accidentlly hit by person or object, %10 during sports, 33% by walking, 18.5% during basketball, 13.8% by running faced with accident. Accidents happened inside the school mostly. %42.6 percent school garden, 37.4% injuried after the accidents. After the accident students had rest 1 day, but not more than 7 days. Ratio of the students who go to school and have rest is more less as compare the accidents who faced with. Students who face with the accident, school objects and clothes are less harmed. Those objects caused the accident 56.3% by ball, 21.3% desk. Accidents mostly happed on ground surface. According the students who face with the accident (41.3%) say accidents happened without the responsibility of the teacher. After the accident half of the students who faced with the accident (47.1%) helped by their friends. Those students who added the research (14.7%) say that they got the education about accidents during school education.