Ebelerin iş doyumu ve tükenmişlik durumlarını etkileyen faktörler
The factors which affect the job satisfactionand burnout levelof the midwifes
  1. Tez No: 225913
  2. Yazar: BERNA KAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. NEVİN AKDOLUN BALKAYA
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Midwife, work satisfaction, burnout, affecting factors
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 175
Özet
Araştırma, ebelerin iş doyumu ve tükenmişlik durumlarını etkileyen faktörleri belirlemek amacıyla tanımlayıcı ve kesitsel olarak Aydın İl merkezindeki 1. 2. ve 3. basamak sağlık kurumlarında gerçekleştirilmiştir. Örneklemi 193 ebe oluşturmuştur.Veriler araştırmacı tarafından literatüre göre hazırlanan soru formu, Maslach Tükenmişlik Envanteri ve Minnesota İş Doyumu Ölçeği ile ebelerin öz bildirimlerine dayalı olarak toplanmıştır. Araştırma için resmi izinler, etik onay ve katılımcılardan yazılı ve sözlü onam alınmıştır. Veriler 04.12.2007-01.03.2008 tarihlerinde toplanmıştır.Veriler betimsel istatistik yöntemleri, güvenilirlik analizi, Kolmogorov-Smirnov testi, Pearson Korelasyon katsayısı, ANOVA, Kruskal Wallis, t testi ve Mann Whitney U testi, Levene testi, Bonferroni, nonparametrik Bonferroni ve lineer regresyon analizleriyle değerlendirilmiştir.Yaş ortalaması 35.35±4.68 olan ebelerin %62.7'si ön lisans mezunu, %87'si evli, %96.6'sı çocuk sahibidir ve %55.4'ü gelirini kısmen yeterli bulmaktadır. Ortalama 15.97±5.33 yıldır çalışan ebeler bulundukları kurumda en çok 3-6 yıl, çalıştıkları klinikte ise iki yıldan az bir süredir hizmet vermektedirler. Ebelerin genel doyum puan ortalaması 3.31'dir ve en fazla ?başkaları için bir şeyler yapabilme?den doyum sağlamaktadırlar. En tükenmiş oldukları konu da ?hastaların sorunlarını etkili bir şekilde çözme?dir. Puan ortalamaları duygusal tükenmede 2.36, duyarsızlaşmada 0.64, kişisel başarı duygusunda azalmada 4.69 bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The research has made in the 1st 2nd and 3rd level health centers in Aydın city center as investigation and cross section aiming to determine factors which affect work satisfaction and burnout level of the midwife.Data have been collected based on the Maslach Burnout inventory and Minnesota work satisfaction criterion and self acknowledgement of nurses. Essential permissions, ethic, written and verbal approval has been taken. Data collected on 04.12.2007 and 01.03.2008.Data descriptive statistic methods are evaluated by reliability analysis, Kolmogorov Smirnov test, Pearson correlation coefficient, ANOVA, Kruskal Wallis, t test and Mann Whitney U test, Levene test, Bonferroni, nonparametric Bonferroni and lineer regression analysis.%62.7 percentage of the midwifes whose ages are averagely 35.35±4.68 are high school graduate, 87 percentage are married, %96.6 percentage have children and %55.4 find their income is enough. The midwifes who work averagely 15.97±5.33 and serve mostly 3-6 years in the institution and serve in the clinic less than 2 years. General satisfaction point of midwifes is 3.31 and mostly they satisfy with ?doing something for others?. The mostly burnout subject is ?caring the patients problem effectively?. Point average in emotional burnout is 2.36, desensitization is 0.64, and decreasing of personal success feeling is 4.69. Finding job suitable, gladness with clinic/institution, perceived monthly income, served population and monthly turn number mostly affect the job satisfaction and gladness with clinic and finding the job suitable for theirselves affect the emotional burnout.The findings showed that midwifes? job satisfaction and burnout level are affected by working conditions and the problems which are derived from occupational specifications. So improvements of midwifes? working conditions and development of the solutions increasing the job statutes are strongly important.