Türk Hukukunda ve Avrupa İnsan Hakları Sözleşmesi'nde özel hayatın gizliliği ve korunması
The secrecy and protection of private life in the Turkish Law and in European Convention on Human Rights
  1. Tez No: 240730
  2. Yazar: YUSUF ZİYA POLATER
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. YUSUF BÜYÜKAY
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Özel hayat ve korunması, konut dokunulmazlığı, kişinin hayat çevreleri, AİHM 8. madde
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 151
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Türk hukukunda ve Avrupa İnsan Hakları Sözleşmesinde düzenlenen özel hayatın gizliliği hakkı ve bunun korunması ele alınmıştır. Bu inceleme yapılırken, Birinci Bölümde özel hayat kavramı, bu hakkın tarihi boyutu, hukuki niteliği ve devletle olan ilişkisi ele alınmıştır. Devamında kişilik hakkı olarak özel hayatın kapsamı ve kişinin hayat çevrelerine ayrıntılı olarak değinilmiş, özel hayatın ne suretle ihlal edilmiş olacağı ve bu müdahalelerden hangilerinin hukuka uygunluk arz edeceği mahkeme kararları eşliğinde işlenmiş, özel hayatın gizliliği hakkına sık sık müdahale niteliği taşıyan basının faaliyetleri ve basın özgürlüğünün sınırları açıklanmaya çalışılmıştır.İkinci Bölümde; uluslararası metinlerde ve Türk hukukunda bu hakkın ilk defa ne zaman düzenlenmeye başlandığı, şuan yasal hak olarak dayanağını nereden aldığı, bu hakka haksız müdahale edenlerin uğrayacakları yaptırımların neler olduğu; bu kabilden 1982 Anayasası'nda ve 5237 sayılı yeni Türk Ceza Kanunu'nda ?özel hayatın gizliliği ve korunması? ile ilgili olan hak ve yükümlülükler ayrıntılı şekilde açıklanmaya çalışılmıştır.Üçüncü Bölümde; Avrupa İnsan Hakları Sözleşmesinin 8. maddesinde düzenlenen özel hayatın gizliliği ve korunması hakkı sözleşme bakımından incelenmiş. Bu hakkın kapsamına nelerin dahil olduğu, Avrupa İnsan Hakları Mahkemesinin vermiş olduğu kararlar nazara alınarak irdelenmeye çalışılmıştır.Dördüncü Bölüm olan, son bölümde; uluslararsı ve ulusal mevzuatta yerini alan özel hayatın gizliliği ve korunması hakkına yönelik hukuka aykırı müdahale durumunda: Bu hakkın korunmasını sağlayan davaların neler olduğu, konunun kamu hukuku ağırlıklı incelenmesi gözetilerek ayrıntıya girilmeden, örnekler verilerek açıklanmış, kanaatlerimiz her bölümde yeri geldikçe belirtilmiş ve sonuç bölümünde de bütün olarak ortaya konulmaya çalışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the right of secrecy of private life and protection of this right arranged in the Turkish Law and in European Convention on Human Rights are to be handled. At the first chapter the concept of private life, the legal qualitative of this right and the relationship between this right and the State are to be tried to be explained in details. In addition, the extent of personal life as a personal right and the close enviroment of person are mentioned in details, for what reason personal life is broken and which one of these interferences is appropriate for the law are discussed the decisions of the cases, activities of the press which can be described as a frequent interference to the right of secrecy of personal life and the limits of the press freedom are to be tried to be explained.It is superficially mentioned about the cases which provide the protection of this right in the situation of a contrary interference to the law based on largely paying attention to the public law , in the first part.In the second chapter, the first time of the arrangement of this right in international texts and in the Turkish Law, as a legal right today, from which base it is obtained, which sanctions are put into practise for people who do an injustice to this right; the rights and the obligations of the secrecy and the protection of personal life are to be tried to be explained in details resembling in the Constitution of 1982 and in new Turkish Penal Code numbered 5237.In the third part, the right of the secrecy and the protection of personal life arranged in the article eight of European Convention on Human Rights are to be analyzed based on the Convention.The conception of this right is to be tried to be investigated based upon the European Court of Human Rıghts decisions. In each section, our opinions are to be pointed out appropriately and to be brought up in the conclusion part.At the last chapter, international and national legislation in the field the private life of privacy and protection rights for the law contrary to the intervention in case of: these rights help protect the case what is the subject of the public law mainly to investigate the observance details are entered, the examples given by is explained, in places mentioned in each section of opinion and the results were put in place as well.Key words; Private life and protection, housing privilege, the environment of a person's life, the European Human Rights Convention Article 8.