Klorür katkılı polipirolün eser düzeydeki bakırın katı faz ekstraksiyonunda kullanımı
Use of chloride doped polypyrrole in the solid phase extraction of at trce level copper
- Tez No: 275330
 - Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. LATİF ELÇİ
 - Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
 - Konular: Kimya, Chemistry
 - Anahtar Kelimeler: Copper, Water samples, Polypyrrole-chloride, Pyrocatechol violet, Solid phase extraction
 - Yıl: 2010
 - Dil: Türkçe
 - Üniversite: Pamukkale Üniversitesi
 - Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
 - Ana Bilim Dalı: Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
 - Sayfa Sayısı: 68
Özet
KLORÜR KATKILI POLİPİROLÜN ESER DÜZEYDEKİ BAKIRIN KATI FAZ EKSTRAKSİYONUNDA KULLANIMIBu tezde, bakırın alevli atomik absorpsiyon spektrometrisi ile tayininden önce katı faz ekstraksiyonuyla önderiştirilmesi için yeni bir adsorban olarak klorür katkılı polipirol kullanımı çalışıldı. Yeni kullanılan adsorban, pH 4-7 aralığında bakırın anyonik şelatı olan Cu(pirokateşol viyolet)22- kompleksine yüksek seçicilik gösterdi. Bakır(II), Cu(pirokateşol viyolet)22 anyonik şelatı olarak, 1.0 g PPyCl kolonunda alıkonuldu ve 3 mL 2 M HNO3 ile kantitatif olarak elüe edildi. Kalibrasyon grafiği, gözlenebilme sınırının yakınından en az 50 µg/L'e kadar (r2= 0,999) doğrusaldır. Yöntem, çeşme suyu, atık su ve Karahayıt kaplıca suyuna uygulanmasıyla yüksek kesinlik (bağıl standart sapma
Özet (Çeviri)
USE OF CHLORIDE DOPED POLYPYRROLE IN THE SOLİD PHASE EXTRACTION OF AT TRCE LEVEL COPPERIn this thesis, polypyrrole-chloride was studied as a new sorbent for preconcentration of copper(II) using solid-phase extraction prior to determination by flame atomic absorption spectrometry. The sorbent showed an extremely high selectivity towards copper(II) as an anionic chelate, i.e Cu(pyrocatechol violet)22- in the pH range of 4?7. Copper(II) as Cu(pyrocatechol violet)22- was selectively retained on a column containing 1.0g of polypyrrole-chloride and quantitatively eluted by 3 mL of 2.0 mol L-1 nitric acid. The calibration graph was linear with a correlation coefficient of 0.999 at levels near the detection limit and up to at least 50 µg L?1. When applied for preconcentration and determination of copper in tap water, waste water and hot spring water, the recoveries were found to be 96, 101 and 95%, respectively, with high precision (% relative standard deviation < 4%) and low detection limit (0.87 µg L?1). Verification of the accuracy was carried out by the analysis of a standard reference material (BCR 715 wastewater-SRM). The relative error was +3.33 %. The proposed method was successfully applied to the determination of copper in tap water, waste water and hot spring water samples.