Yılan ısırmaları ve akrep sokmalarında klinik değerlendirme ile beraber tedavi öncesi ve sonrası total antioksidan status, total oksidan status ve oksidatif stres indeksinin karşılaştırılması
Antioxidant Status (TAS), Oxidant Status (TOS), Oxidative Stress Index (OSI comparison before and after treatment of snake bite and scorpion sting
  1. Tez No: 281561
  2. Yazar: PINAR YARBİL
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BEHÇET AL
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: İlk ve Acil Yardım, Emergency and First Aid
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: TAS, TOS, OSI, Snake, Scorpion
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Acil Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
Mayıs 2009, Ekim 2010 tarihleri arasında servisimize başvuran, kalp yetmezliği, böbrek yetmezliği, kronik obstrüktif akciğer hastalığı, diabetes mellitus, malignensi ve ilaç kullanma hikâyesi olmayan 44 akrep sokması, 47 yılan ısırması ve 20 kişilik sağlıklı kontrol grubu prospektif olarak incelemeye alındı. Başvuruda ve bir ay sonraki kontrollerde klinik takip bilgileri ve kan örnekleri sonuçları; sağlıklı kontrol grubunda ise kan örnekleri ve EKG değerlendirmeleri kayıt altına alındı. Analizde SPSS 13,0 programı kullanıldı. P0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
44 cases of scorpion sting and 47 cases of snake bite admitted our emergency service between May 2009 , October 2010 were assessed progressively. The patients who have heart failure, kidney failure, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, diabetes mellitus, malignancy and a history of drug using were excluded in study.Healthy control group consisted of twenty persons. Samples of blood were taken at admission and after one month. The results were analyzed statistically using SPSS 13.0 software program. P values < 0.05 were considered statistically significant.There was no correlation between age and admission values in two groups.The Admission values of scorpion sting cases were higher than the control values after one month and the values of healthy control group. There was difference between admission values of TOS and OSI in multipl snake bites cases. The time of taking blood from the patients did not change the values. No correlation was found between EKG changes and admission values.The Admission values of snake bite cases were higher than the control values after one month and TOS-OSI values were different compared to healthy contol group. The time of taking blood from the patients did not change the values. The only correlation was determined between hemoglobin and TAS value. There was significant relation between TOS-OSI values and EKG changes. TAS,TOS and OSI values were compared in given snake serum cases and performed Plasmapheresis,no meaningful results was found.