Şavşat yöresindeki Doğu Karadeniz göknarı (Abies nordmanniana supsp. nordmanniana) tohum meşcerelerinin tohum özellikleri
Seed characteristics of caucasian fir (Abies normanniana subsp nordmanniana) seed stands in Şavşat region
- Tez No: 285457
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. SİNAN GÜNER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ormancılık ve Orman Mühendisliği, Forestry and Forest Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Caucasian Fir, Abies nordmanniana subsp. nordmanniana, seed stands, seed
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Artvin Çoruh Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Orman Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 43
Özet
Bu çalışma ile Şavşat Yöresinde bulunan Doğu Karadeniz Göknarı (Abies nordmanniana supsp. nordmanniana (stev)Spach.) tohum meşcerelerinin tohum özelliklerinin belirlenmesi, yıllara göre değişimi ve tohum meşcerelerinin birbirleriyle olan ilişkilerinin incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır.Artvin - Şavşat yöresinde üç adet Doğu Karadeniz Göknarı tohum meşceresi (Yayla, Veliköy ve Meydancık) mevcuttur. Zengin tohum yılı olan 2009 ve zayıf tohum yılı olan 2010 yıllarında her bir tohum meşceresinde, fenotipik olarak tohum ağacı olabilecek nitelikteki ağaçlardan elde edilen tohumların, genişliği (mm), kalınlığı (mm), boyu (mm), 1000 tane ağırlığı (gr), doluluk oranı (%), çimlenme yüzdesi (%) ve çimlenme hızları (gün) belirlenmiştir.Tohumların boyu, genişliği, kalınlığı, 1000 tane ağırlıkları, doluluk oranları, çimlenme yüzdeleri ve hızlarında tohum toplanan meşcereler arasında istatistiksel açıdan (?
Özet (Çeviri)
SEED CHARACTERISTICS OF CAUCASIAN FIR (Abies normanniana subsp nordmanniana) SEED STANDS IN SAVSAT REGIONIn this study, it was aimed that to determine seed characteristics, of Abies nordmanniana Şavşat seed stands within the boundaries of the Artvin Regional Directorate of Forestry Department of Forest Management. The exchange of seed stands by year and relations with each other were also investigated.There are three natural Abies nordmanniana seed stands (Yayla, Velikoy and Meydancık) in Savsat-Artvin region. The year of 2009 is rich and 2010 is poor seed year and for each seed stand. Seed thickness, width, length, 1000 grain weight, occupancy rate, germination percentage and germination rate of the seeds obtained from the seeds of trees that were chosen as a phenotypic character trees were measured.Differences between seed stands were determined from the point of seed length, width, thickness, 1000 grain weight, occupancy rates, germination percentages and rates. The highest seed thickness (2.91 mm), seed width (5.03 mm) and 1000 grain seed weight (46,23 grams) were achieved from the seed were collected in 2009 from Yayla seed stands. The highest seed length (11,90 mm) and occupancy rate (71,60%) were achieved from the seed were collected in 2009 from Meydancık seed stands.In 2010, the highest seed thickness (3,22 mm), seed width (12,35 mm) and seed length (5,64 mm) were achieved from Veliköy seed stands. Additionally, the highest 1000 grain weight (82,92 grams) were achieved from Meydancık seed stands, while the highest occupancy rate (79,90%) were achieved Yayla seed stands. While seed years were compared, 2010 values were highest than 2009 values.