Sezaryen operasyonlarında spinal anestezi öncesi iki farklı kolloid sıvı ile yapılan intravenöz ön yüklemenin tromboelastografi üzerine olan etkilerinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison the effects of intravenous preloading with two different colloid fluids on thromboelastography prio to spinal anesthesia for cesarean section
  1. Tez No: 289320
  2. Yazar: TİJEN YILMAZLAR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. GÜRKAN TÜRKER
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Spinal anesthesia, hydroxyethyl starch, gelatin, thromboelastography
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Uludağ Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 37
Özet
Çalışmamızda sezaryen operasyonlarında spinal anestezi öncesi iki farklı kolloid sıvı ile yapılan intravenöz (iv) ön yüklemenin tromboelastografi üzerine olan etkilerini karşılaştırmayı amaçladık.ASA I-II, 20-50 yaş aralığında, 50 gebe çalışmaya alındı. Olgular randomize olarak 2 eşit gruba ayrıldı:Grup HEN (n=25): 500 ml %6 hidroksietil nişasta 130/0.4Grup JEL (n=25): 500 ml %4 süksinile jelatinSpinal anestezi öncesi olgulardan bazal tromboelastografi (TEG) için kan örnekleri alındı. Daha sonra gruplardaki solüsyonlardan biri ile iv 500 ml ön yükleme yapıldı. Ön yükleme sonrası, her olgudan ikinci kan örnekleri TEG kullanılarak çalışıldı. TEG eğrisi üzerinden reaksiyon süresi (r zamanı), pıhtı oluşum zamanı (k zamanı), pıhtı oluşum hızı (? açısı) ve maksimum amplitüd (MA) değerleri kaydedildi.İntravenöz ön yüklemeyi takiben, spinal anestezi sol lateral dekubitus pozisyonda L3-4 intervertebral aralığından 27G spinal iğne kullanılarak uygulandı. Tüm olgulara intratekal olarak 8 mg hiperbarik bupivakain ve 20 µg fentanil karışımı verildi. Spinal anesteziyi takiben hastalar hızlı bir şekilde sırtüstü pozisyona çevrildi. Olguların aldığı total iv kristalloid sıvı volümleri, hipotansiyon ve bradikardi; kullanılan efedrin ve atropin dozları; en üst duyu bloğu seviyesi ve yenidoğanın Apgar skorları kaydedildi.Gebelerin demografik verileri, hipotansiyon insidansı, efedrin kullanımı ve en üst duyu bloğu seviyesi açısından gruplar arasında anlamlı bir farklılık saptanmadı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of our study was to compare the effects of intravenous (iv) preloading with two different colloid fluids on thromboelastography prior to spinal anesthesia for cesarean section.ASA I-II , age between 20-50 year old, 50 parturients enrolled to the study. Patients were randomized into two groups:Group HEN (n=25): 500 ml %6 hydroxyethyl starch 130/0.4Group JEL (n=25): 500 ml %4 succinylated gelatinPrior to spinal anesthesia, baseline blood samples were obtained for thromboelastography (TEG). Then, 500 ml of iv colloid preloading was performed with one of the group solutions. Second blood samples were obtained for TEG analysis immediately after preloading. TEG parameters were recorded in terms of reaction time (r time), clot formation time (k time), clot formation rate (? angle) and maximum amplitude (MA).Spinal aneshesia was performed in the lateral decubitus position with 27G spinal needle at L3-4 intervertebral space after intravenous preloading. All patients were received mixture of 8 mg hyperbaric bupivacaine and 20 µg fentanyl intratecally. Patients were than turned to the supine position immediately after spinal anesthesia. Total iv cristalloid fluid volumes infused intraoperatively; intraoperative hypotension and bradicardia; intraoperative ephedrine and atropine use; the highest level of sensory block; and Apgar scores of the newborn were recorded.There were no significant differences between the groups regarding demographic data of parturient, intraoperative hypotension incidence, ephedrine use and the highest level of sensory block. Both groups had significantly shorter means of r time and MA after iv colloid preloading compared to baseline values (p0.05). All TEG parameters were similar between two groups.In conclusion, TEG showed that preloading with 500 ml starch or gelatin is associated with a mild hypocoagulable effect in healthy parturients presenting for elective cesarean section under spinal anesthesia, but postinfusion TEG parameters in both groups remained within a normal reference range or so close to minimum values. Further studies are needed to assess the coagulation effects of different fluid preloading regimens and potential effects on clinical outcomes.